Real opportunities. Driven by live market signals.
Updated every minute.

Browse Homes — Buy Direct, Deal on Your Terms

Updated Properties Icon
Updated Properties
—
Last 24 HoursLast 24 Hours
ARV Flip List
ARV Flip List
  • Properties with flip potential and high ARV margins
Pre-Foreclosure List
Pre-Foreclosure List
  • Homes with notice of default or impending auction
Auction List
Auction List
  • Real estate scheduled for county or online auction
Deals List
Deals List
  • Discounted properties priced below market value
Must Sell List
Must Sell List
  • Highly motivated sellers looking for fast closings
Off-Market List
Off-Market List
  • Exclusive off-market opportunities not found on MLS

$223,000

NAL Estimated Property Value

1921 S Byrd Avenue, Shepherd, TX, 77371

$289,900 ARVInfo
Off MarketInfo
Beds3 Beds
Baths2 Bath
Baths2,028 Sq Ft
price_per_sqft$83.58 / sqft
Year BuiltBuilt in 1970

Property Lead Type:

Off-Market ListARV FlipHigh Equity

Highlights

Interior

Bedrooms 3Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1.5Bathrooms 1.5
FlooringLaminate

Exterior

Lot Size1.98 acres

Building Information

Year Built1970
Garage Spaces1

Land Information

APN46253
SubdivisionUriah Gibson
Land UseResidential
Legal DescriptionA133 URIAH GIBSON, TRACT 98, ACRES 1.984
Census Tract200104
Assessed Land Value$51,710
Assessed Improvement Value$164,460
Assessment Year2025

About this property

Welcome Home! Rare find in Shepherd- 3 bedroom 1.5 bath on almost 2 acres! This house is ready for you to make it your dream home! Great floorplan with spacious living room, kitchen and sunroom. New laminate flooring throughout. There is a place for you to set up your RV- complete with pad, utility pole and sewer. Tool shed for extra storage (apprx 10x10). Plenty of space to build your dream shop, plant your garden or build a barn for your show animals. Easy access to Hwy 59, 15 minutes to Lake Livingston and a quick drive to the Grand Parkway. There is so much potential here you need to see it for yourself! Schedule your private showing today.

Investor Tools

Property Icon
$223,000
Estimated Property Value
$143,885Estimated Mortgage Balance
$79,115Estimated Equity
35% equity
Estimated Cap Rate
View Rate
Estimated ARV (After-Repair Value)*
$289,900
Rent-to-Value Ratio: 0.72%
Rent Estimate
$1,338 /month
Positive
Cash Flow Estimate:
$446 /month

Interested in this property?

Run an Owner Lookup!

Unlock Owner Contacts

Want alerts when something changes with this property?

Financing Details

Estimated Taxes & Insurance
HOA Fees
Interest Rate Assumption
$262/month
No HOA
5.947%

Tax Information

Annual Taxes
Assessed Value
Assessment Year
Assessed Land
Assessed Improvement
Market Value
Tax Delinquent
$2,026
$216,170
2025
$51,710
$164,460
$216,170
No

Tax History

Year
Tax Paid
Assessed Value
2025
$2,026
$216,170

Mortgage Details

Lender
Loan Type
Loan Amount
Assumable
Position
Origination Date
Maturity Date
Mutual Of Omaha Mortgage Inc
Conventional
$152,000
No
First
Jun 20, 2023
Jul 2053

Equity Summary

Est. Mortgage Balance
Est. Equity
Equity %
LTV
Est. Monthly Payment
$143,885
$79,115
35%
65%
$912/mo

City: Shepherd

1921 S Byrd Avenue | Property Details | No Agent List