Real opportunities. Driven by live market signals.
Updated every minute.

Browse Homes — Buy Direct, Deal on Your Terms

Updated Properties Icon
Updated Properties
—
Last 24 HoursLast 24 Hours
ARV Flip List
ARV Flip List
  • Properties with flip potential and high ARV margins
Pre-Foreclosure List
Pre-Foreclosure List
  • Homes with notice of default or impending auction
Auction List
Auction List
  • Real estate scheduled for county or online auction
Deals List
Deals List
  • Discounted properties priced below market value
Must Sell List
Must Sell List
  • Highly motivated sellers looking for fast closings
Off-Market List
Off-Market List
  • Exclusive off-market opportunities not found on MLS

$531,763

NAL Estimated Property Value

19312 Melwas Way, Pflugerville, TX, 78660

Recently SoldInfo
9/11/26
Beds4 Beds
Baths3 Bath
Baths2,119 Sq Ft
price_per_sqft$247.76 / sqft
Year BuiltBuilt in 2016

Property Lead Type:

Off-Market ListAbsentee OwnerMove-In Ready

Highlights

Interior

Bedrooms 4Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms Full 2.5Bathrooms Full 2.5
Indoor FireplaceIndoor Fireplace
Garage AvailableGarage Available
HeatingHeating
CoolingCooling
AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, Oven, Refrigerator
FlooringCarpet, Tile, Wood

Exterior

Private PoolPrivate Pool
Exterior FeaturesBarbecue, Private Yard
Lot Size6,874 sqft

Building Information

Year Built2016
Stories2
Roof Type105
Garage Spaces2

Land Information

APN02805705060000
Lot Number19
SubdivisionAvalon Phs 6b
Land UseResidential
Legal DescriptionLOT 19 BLK F AVALON PHS 6B
Census Tract046800
Assessed Land Value$46,313
Assessed Improvement Value$485,450
Assessment Year2025

About this property

Pool! Welcome to this stunning, fully updated two-story home that perfectly blends luxury, comfort, and functionality. Featuring 4 spacious bedrooms and a spectacular backyard oasis with a gorgeous new pool, this home is designed for both entertaining and everyday living. From the moment you step inside, you'll be impressed by the soaring ceilings, abundant natural light, and the undeniable "wow" factor. The expansive open-concept floor plan showcases a beautiful kitchen with generous counter space that flows seamlessly into the inviting family room, creating the perfect gathering space for family and friends. The private primary suite is a true retreat, highlighted by elegant wood beams accenting the tray ceiling and a beautifully remodeled spa-inspired bathroom. Upstairs, you'll find spacious secondary bedrooms offering comfort for family or guests. Step outside to your own private paradise where the family room overlooks the sparkling new pool—ideal for summer gatherings, relaxing evenings, or simply enjoying your own backyard retreat. . This exceptional home offers the perfect combination of style, quality, and resort-style living. Don't miss your opportunity to make it yours!

Investor Tools

Property Icon
$531,763
Estimated Property Value
$563,578Estimated Mortgage Balance
$531,763Estimated Equity
0% equity
Estimated Cap Rate
View Rate
Estimated ARV (After-Repair Value)
Calculate ARV
Rent-to-Value Ratio: 0.72%
Rent Estimate
$3,191 /month
Positive
Cash Flow Estimate:
$1,064 /month

Interested in this property?

Run an Owner Lookup!

Unlock Owner Contacts

Want alerts when something changes with this property?

Financing Details

Estimated Taxes & Insurance
HOA Fees
Interest Rate Assumption
$886/month
$42/month
5.947%

Tax Information

Annual Taxes
Assessed Value
Assessment Year
Assessed Land
Assessed Improvement
Market Value
Tax Delinquent
$7,972
$531,763
2025
$46,313
$485,450
$531,763
No

Tax History

Year
Tax Paid
Assessed Value
2024
$7,972
$531,763

Mortgage Details

Lender
Loan Type
Loan Amount
Assumable
Position
Origination Date
Maturity Date
Plains Commerce Bank
Va
$583,645
Yes
First
Apr 10, 2024
May 2054

Equity Summary

Est. Mortgage Balance
Est. Equity
Equity %
LTV
Est. Monthly Payment
$563,578
N/A
0%
106%
$3,500/mo

Rental Potential

Est. Monthly Rent
Est. Monthly Expenses
Est. Cash Flow
Gross Yield
$2,600/mo
$3,542/mo
$-942/mo
5.9%

City: Pflugerville

19312 Melwas Way | Property Details | No Agent List