Real opportunities. Driven by live market signals.
Updated every minute.

Browse Homes — Buy Direct, Deal on Your Terms

Updated Properties Icon
Updated Properties
—
Last 24 HoursLast 24 Hours
ARV Flip List
ARV Flip List
  • Properties with flip potential and high ARV margins
Pre-Foreclosure List
Pre-Foreclosure List
  • Homes with notice of default or impending auction
Auction List
Auction List
  • Real estate scheduled for county or online auction
Deals List
Deals List
  • Discounted properties priced below market value
Must Sell List
Must Sell List
  • Highly motivated sellers looking for fast closings
Off-Market List
Off-Market List
  • Exclusive off-market opportunities not found on MLS

$768,077

NAL Estimated Property Value

1955 Sandy Creek Dr, Frisco, TX, 75033

Off MarketInfo
Beds4 Beds
Baths4 Bath
Baths3,665 Sq Ft
price_per_sqft$193.72 / sqft
Year BuiltBuilt in 2011

Property Lead Type:

Off-Market ListAbsentee OwnerHigh Equity

Highlights

Interior

Bedrooms 4Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms Full 3.5Bathrooms Full 3.5
Indoor FireplaceIndoor Fireplace
Garage AvailableGarage Available
Heating CentralHeating Central
CoolingCooling
AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, Gas Cooktop, Double Oven
FlooringCarpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood

Exterior

Exterior FeaturesRain Gutters
Lot Size7,296 sqft

Building Information

Year Built2011
Stories2
Roof Type105
Garage Spaces2

Land Information

APNR238511
Lot Number26
SubdivisionThe Trails Ph 5 Sec A
Land UseResidential
Legal DescriptionTHE TRAILS PH 5 SEC A BLK D LOT 26
Census Tract021528
Assessed Land Value$138,605
Assessed Improvement Value$629,472
Assessment Year2025

About this property

PRICE BELOW APPRAISED VALUE! Welcome to this beautiful home at 1955 Sandy Creek Dr. in the highly desirable Frisco. Widely known for its top-rated schools in Frisco Independent School District, family-friendly atmosphere, and excellent quality of life, Frisco offers 49 parks, exceptional shopping and dining, and world-class sports venues, including PGA Headquarters. This spacious home features 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, a primary suite on the first floor, and a dedicated home office. The main living area includes handscraped hardwood floors, a stone fireplace, formal dining, breakfast nook, breakfast bar, and an open kitchen with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, butler’s pantry, and oversized walk-in pantry. Upstairs, you’ll find three additional bedrooms, a gameroom, media room, and huge flex space. The nicely landscaped yard completes the home. Residents enjoy The Trails of Frisco amenities, including a golf club, swimming pool, tennis courts, parks and lakes, children’s playgrounds, and greenbelts, making it the perfect blend of home comfort and active community living.

Investor Tools

Property Icon
$768,077
Estimated Property Value
$263,055Estimated Mortgage Balance
$505,022Estimated Equity
65% equity
Estimated Cap Rate
View Rate
Estimated ARV (After-Repair Value)
Calculate ARV
Rent-to-Value Ratio: 0.72%
Rent Estimate
$4,608 /month
Positive
Cash Flow Estimate:
$1,536 /month

Interested in this property?

Run an Owner Lookup!

Unlock Owner Contacts

Want alerts when something changes with this property?

Financing Details

Estimated Taxes & Insurance
HOA Fees
Interest Rate Assumption
$439/month
$1,443/month
5.947%

Tax Information

Annual Taxes
Assessed Value
Assessment Year
Assessed Land
Assessed Improvement
Market Value
Tax Delinquent
$1,428
$768,077
2025
$138,605
$629,472
$768,077
No

Tax History

Year
Tax Paid
Assessed Value
2025
$1,428
$768,077

Mortgage Details

Lender
Loan Type
Loan Amount
Assumable
Position
Origination Date
Maturity Date
4trust Mortgage Inc
Conventional
$351,900
No
First
Apr 27, 2015
May 2045

Equity Summary

Est. Mortgage Balance
Est. Equity
Equity %
LTV
Est. Monthly Payment
$263,055
$505,022
65%
34%
$0/mo

Rental Potential

Est. Monthly Rent
Est. Monthly Expenses
Est. Cash Flow
Gross Yield
$2,780/mo
$1,443/mo
+$1,337/mo
4.3%

City: Frisco

1955 Sandy Creek Dr | Property Details | No Agent List