Real opportunities. Driven by live market signals.
Updated every minute.

Browse Homes — Buy Direct, Deal on Your Terms

Updated Properties Icon
Updated Properties
—
Last 24 HoursLast 24 Hours
ARV Flip List
ARV Flip List
  • Properties with flip potential and high ARV margins
Pre-Foreclosure List
Pre-Foreclosure List
  • Homes with notice of default or impending auction
Auction List
Auction List
  • Real estate scheduled for county or online auction
Deals List
Deals List
  • Discounted properties priced below market value
Must Sell List
Must Sell List
  • Highly motivated sellers looking for fast closings
Off-Market List
Off-Market List
  • Exclusive off-market opportunities not found on MLS

$662,698

NAL Estimated Property Value

19600 Diablo Dr, Pflugerville, TX, 78660

Off MarketInfo
Beds5 Beds
Baths4 Bath
Baths3,530 Sq Ft
price_per_sqft$138.78 / sqft
Year BuiltBuilt in 2004

Property Lead Type:

Off-Market ListAbsentee Owner

Highlights

Interior

Bedrooms 5Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms Full 3.5Bathrooms Full 3.5
Indoor FireplaceIndoor Fireplace
Garage AvailableGarage Available
HeatingHeating
CoolingCooling
AppliancesCooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Water Softener Owned
FlooringCarpet, Tile

Exterior

Private PoolPrivate Pool
Exterior FeaturesRain Gutters
Lot Size10,267 sqft

Building Information

Year Built2004
Stories2
Roof Type105
Garage Spaces2

Land Information

APN02825502090000
Lot Number36
SubdivisionFairways Of Blackhawk Phs Iv
Land UseResidential
Legal DescriptionLOT 36 BLK A FAIRWAYS OF BLACKHAWK PHS IV
Census Tract046700
Assessed Land Value$146,481
Assessed Improvement Value$524,223
Assessment Year2025

About this property

Wow! This is that house - the one that everyone says they want to buy when it hits the market. Really special property with an amazing backyard that backs to the golf course and features a heated inground pool, spa and koi pond with lush landscaping and koi fish! Perfect for enjoying that extra time at home. Amazing second story deck with a panoramic view of the golf course. The interior is great as well and features 5 bedrooms, 3 1/2 baths, a study with French doors, gameroom, large laundry room, 3 car garage and fireplace in the family room. The master suite opens up to the expansive deck - a beautiful spot to enjoy your morning coffee! Gorgeous views out the back windows of the pool, pond and golf course. Hardwood flooring downstairs in the formal and breakfast dining rooms and main living area. The downstairs bedroom is a great place for a second office, home school room, craft room, etc. The owner says it's "sooo entertaining and safe to be situated on the 13th tee box, safe from stray balls from bad golfers"

Investor Tools

Property Icon
$662,698
Estimated Property Value
$426,267Estimated Mortgage Balance
$237,278Estimated Equity
35% equity
Estimated Cap Rate
View Rate
Estimated ARV (After-Repair Value)
Calculate ARV
Rent-to-Value Ratio: 0.72%
Rent Estimate
$3,976 /month
Positive
Cash Flow Estimate:
$1,325 /month

Interested in this property?

Run an Owner Lookup!

Unlock Owner Contacts

Want alerts when something changes with this property?

Financing Details

Estimated Taxes & Insurance
HOA Fees
Interest Rate Assumption
$1,040/month
$96/month
5.947%

Tax Information

Annual Taxes
Assessed Value
Assessment Year
Assessed Land
Assessed Improvement
Market Value
Tax Delinquent
$9,169
$662,698
2025
$146,481
$524,223
$670,704
No

Tax History

Year
Tax Paid
Assessed Value
2024
$9,169
$662,698

Mortgage Details

Lender
Loan Type
Loan Amount
Assumable
Position
Origination Date
Maturity Date
Assurance Financial Group Llc
Conventional
$475,000
No
First
Dec 3, 2020
Jan 2051

Equity Summary

Est. Mortgage Balance
Est. Equity
Equity %
LTV
Est. Monthly Payment
$426,267
$236,431
35%
64%
$2,848/mo

City: Pflugerville

19600 Diablo Dr | Property Details | No Agent List