Real opportunities. Driven by live market signals.
Updated every minute.

Browse Homes — Buy Direct, Deal on Your Terms

Updated Properties Icon
Updated Properties
—
Last 24 HoursLast 24 Hours
ARV Flip List
ARV Flip List
  • Properties with flip potential and high ARV margins
Pre-Foreclosure List
Pre-Foreclosure List
  • Homes with notice of default or impending auction
Auction List
Auction List
  • Real estate scheduled for county or online auction
Deals List
Deals List
  • Discounted properties priced below market value
Must Sell List
Must Sell List
  • Highly motivated sellers looking for fast closings
Off-Market List
Off-Market List
  • Exclusive off-market opportunities not found on MLS

$175,000

NAL Estimated Property Value

199 County Road 4190, Woodville, TX, 75979

Off MarketInfo
Beds2 Beds
Baths2 Bath
Baths1,154 Sq Ft
price_per_sqft$108.23 / sqft
Year BuiltBuilt in 1975

Property Lead Type:

Off-Market ListAbsentee OwnerHigh EquityCash Buyers

Highlights

Interior

Bedrooms 2Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1.5Bathrooms 1.5
AppliancesElectric Oven, Electric Cooktop, Electric Range, Dishwasher

Building Information

Year Built1975
Garage Spaces1

Land Information

APNR016716
Lot Number10
Land UseResidential
Legal DescriptionS5010 OGDEN BLUFF (A29), BLK 2, LOT 10
Census Tract950400
Assessed Land Value$3,200
Assessed Improvement Value$93,858
Assessment Year2025

About this property

Welcome to this charming 2-bedroom, 1.5-bathroom home with a large 800+ sqft garage shop, perfect for the hobbyist or entrepreneur! Situated in a quiet neighborhood, this home offers the ideal blend of comfort and potential. While this home requires a little TLC, it presents an incredible opportunity to transform it into your dream space. Don’t miss out on the chance to make this house your own and create memories for years to come. Schedule your showing today and unlock the potential of this fantastic property

Investor Tools

Property Icon
$175,000
Estimated Property Value
$0Estimated Mortgage Balance
$175,000Estimated Equity
100% equity
Estimated Cap Rate
View Rate
Estimated ARV (After-Repair Value)
Calculate ARV
Rent-to-Value Ratio: 0.72%
Rent Estimate
$1,050 /month
Positive
Cash Flow Estimate:
$350 /month

Interested in this property?

Run an Owner Lookup!

Unlock Owner Contacts

Want alerts when something changes with this property?

Financing Details

Estimated Taxes & Insurance
HOA Fees
Interest Rate Assumption
$240/month
No HOA
5.947%

Tax Information

Annual Taxes
Assessed Value
Assessment Year
Assessed Land
Assessed Improvement
Market Value
Tax Delinquent
$2,005
$97,058
2025
$3,200
$93,858
$97,058
No

Tax History

Year
Tax Paid
Assessed Value
2024
$2,005
$97,058

Equity Summary

Est. Mortgage Balance
Est. Equity
Equity %
LTV
Est. Monthly Payment
N/A
$134,000
100%
0%
$0/mo

City: Woodville

199 County Road 4190 | Property Details | No Agent List