Real opportunities. Driven by live market signals.
Updated every minute.

Browse Homes — Buy Direct, Deal on Your Terms

Updated Properties Icon
Updated Properties
—
Last 24 HoursLast 24 Hours
ARV Flip List
ARV Flip List
  • Properties with flip potential and high ARV margins
Pre-Foreclosure List
Pre-Foreclosure List
  • Homes with notice of default or impending auction
Auction List
Auction List
  • Real estate scheduled for county or online auction
Deals List
Deals List
  • Discounted properties priced below market value
Must Sell List
Must Sell List
  • Highly motivated sellers looking for fast closings
Off-Market List
Off-Market List
  • Exclusive off-market opportunities not found on MLS

$499,258

NAL Estimated Property Value

19908 Mid Bark Pass, Round Rock, TX, 78664

Off MarketInfo
Beds5 Beds
Baths4 Bath
Baths3,395 Sq Ft
price_per_sqft$93.52 / sqft
Year BuiltBuilt in 2009

Property Lead Type:

Absentee OwnerHigh Equity

Highlights

Interior

Bedrooms 5Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms Full 3.5Bathrooms Full 3.5
Indoor FireplaceIndoor Fireplace
Garage AvailableGarage Available
HeatingHeating
CoolingCooling
AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Free-Standing Range, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
FlooringCarpet, Tile

Exterior

Exterior FeaturesNone
Lot Size10,877 sqft

Building Information

Year Built2009
Stories2
Roof Type105
Garage Spaces2

Land Information

APN02884604010000
Lot Number4
SubdivisionGreenridge Phs 5
Land UseResidential
Legal DescriptionLOT 4 BLK O GREENRIDGE PHS 5
Census Tract046000
Assessed Land Value$38,069
Assessed Improvement Value$465,031
Assessment Year2025

About this property

Beautiful, barely lived in home close to the toll road and tons of shopping! Nestled comfortably in the subdivision close to the park, this 5 bedroom 3.5 bath home sits on a interior, level lot with a huge backyard ready for your pool and/or playscape.Restrictions: Yes Sprinkler Sys:Yes

Investor Tools

Property Icon
$499,258
Estimated Property Value
$284,765Estimated Mortgage Balance
$214,493Estimated Equity
42% equity
Estimated Cap Rate
View Rate
Estimated ARV (After-Repair Value)
Calculate ARV
Rent-to-Value Ratio: 0.72%
Rent Estimate
$2,996 /month
Positive
Cash Flow Estimate:
$999 /month

Interested in this property?

Run an Owner Lookup!

Unlock Owner Contacts

Want alerts when something changes with this property?

Financing Details

Estimated Taxes & Insurance
HOA Fees
Interest Rate Assumption
$912/month
$60/month
5.947%

Tax Information

Annual Taxes
Assessed Value
Assessment Year
Assessed Land
Assessed Improvement
Market Value
Tax Delinquent
$8,449
$499,258
2025
$38,069
$465,031
$503,100
No

Tax History

Year
Tax Paid
Assessed Value
2024
$8,449
$499,258

Mortgage Details

Lender
Loan Type
Loan Amount
Assumable
Position
Origination Date
Maturity Date
Great Plains National Bank
Conventional
$210,000
No
First
Feb 23, 2021
Mar 2036

Equity Summary

Est. Mortgage Balance
Est. Equity
Equity %
LTV
Est. Monthly Payment
$284,765
$214,493
42%
57%
$1,860/mo

City: Round Rock

19908 Mid Bark Pass | Property Details | No Agent List