Real opportunities. Driven by live market signals.
Updated every minute.

Browse Homes — Buy Direct, Deal on Your Terms

Updated Properties Icon
Updated Properties
—
Last 24 HoursLast 24 Hours
ARV Flip List
ARV Flip List
  • Properties with flip potential and high ARV margins
Pre-Foreclosure List
Pre-Foreclosure List
  • Homes with notice of default or impending auction
Auction List
Auction List
  • Real estate scheduled for county or online auction
Deals List
Deals List
  • Discounted properties priced below market value
Must Sell List
Must Sell List
  • Highly motivated sellers looking for fast closings
Off-Market List
Off-Market List
  • Exclusive off-market opportunities not found on MLS

$204,095

NAL Estimated Property Value

2018 W Rundberg Ln Apt 2b, Austin, TX, 78758

Off MarketInfo
Beds2 Beds
Baths3 Bath
Baths1,105 Sq Ft
Condos / TownhousesCondos / Townhouses
price_per_sqft$1.36 / sqft
Year BuiltBuilt in 1984

Property Lead Type:

BankruptcyOff-Market ListAbsentee Owner

Highlights

Interior

Bedrooms 2Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms Full 3Bathrooms Full 3
Indoor FireplaceIndoor Fireplace
AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, Free-Standing Range, Refrigerator, Electric Water Heater
FlooringConcrete, Laminate

Exterior

Private PoolPrivate Pool
Exterior FeaturesNone
Lot Size2,431 sqft

Building Information

Year Built1984
Stories1

Land Information

APN02450804030000
Lot NumberB
SubdivisionWillowbrook North Townhomes Amended
Land UseResidential
Legal DescriptionUNT B BLD 2 WILLOWBROOK NORTH TOWNHOMES AMENDED PLUS 1.388 % INT IN COM AREA
Census Tract040700
Assessed Land Value$24,320
Assessed Improvement Value$179,775
Assessment Year2025

About this property

* 2 Bedrooms • 2.5 Baths • Approximately 1,105 sq ft * Built in 1984, this condo embraces comfort and practicality with a versatile layout. Bedrooms are located upstairs for privacy, while the main floor features an open living and dining area and a convenient half-bath, ideal for guests. Built in fireplace for those comfy chilly nights. Gated community for added security. * HOA amenities include a clubhouse, fitness room, swimming pool, along with coverage for landscaping. Lifestyle & Local Hotspots Entertainment & Dining * The Domain: Just minutes away, this bustling retail and dining district offers upscale shopping, dining, and nightlife experiences * Q2 Stadium: A short stroll will get you to this vibrant venue for Austin FC matches, concerts, and community events—bringing culture right to your doorstep Local Flavors * Savor Aurora Latin Food—a beloved food truck on E. Rundberg offering delicious Venezuelan specialties like cachapas and empanaditas Breweries & Local Pubs * Just up Metric Blvd, enjoy Celis Brewery, an iconic Austin (re)founder of Belgian-style ales with a lovely beer garden and taproom atmosphere * Broader North Austin brewing scene includes Austin Beerworks and Adelbert’s, as well as a cluster of craft favorites like Pinthouse Brewing, Black Star Co-Op, Circle Brewing, and more.

Investor Tools

Property Icon
$204,095
Estimated Property Value
$175,273Estimated Mortgage Balance
$29,172Estimated Equity
14% equity
Estimated Cap Rate
View Rate
Estimated ARV (After-Repair Value)
Calculate ARV
Rent-to-Value Ratio: 0.72%
Rent Estimate
$1,225 /month
Positive
Cash Flow Estimate:
$408 /month

Interested in this property?

Run an Owner Lookup!

Unlock Owner Contacts

Want alerts when something changes with this property?

Financing Details

Estimated Taxes & Insurance
HOA Fees
Interest Rate Assumption
$351/month
No HOA
5.947%

Tax Information

Annual Taxes
Assessed Value
Assessment Year
Assessed Land
Assessed Improvement
Market Value
Tax Delinquent
$3,190
$204,095
2025
$24,320
$179,775
$204,095
No

Tax History

Year
Tax Paid
Assessed Value
2024
$3,190
$204,095

Mortgage Details

Lender
Loan Type
Loan Amount
Assumable
Position
Origination Date
Maturity Date
City First Mortgage Services Llc
Conventional
$195,700
No
First
Nov 12, 2020
Dec 2050

Equity Summary

Est. Mortgage Balance
Est. Equity
Equity %
LTV
Est. Monthly Payment
$175,273
$28,822
14%
86%
$1,174/mo

City: Austin

2018 W Rundberg Ln Apt 2b | Property Details | No Agent List