Real opportunities. Driven by live market signals.
Updated every minute.

Browse Homes — Buy Direct, Deal on Your Terms

Updated Properties Icon
Updated Properties
—
Last 24 HoursLast 24 Hours
ARV Flip List
ARV Flip List
  • Properties with flip potential and high ARV margins
Pre-Foreclosure List
Pre-Foreclosure List
  • Homes with notice of default or impending auction
Auction List
Auction List
  • Real estate scheduled for county or online auction
Deals List
Deals List
  • Discounted properties priced below market value
Must Sell List
Must Sell List
  • Highly motivated sellers looking for fast closings
Off-Market List
Off-Market List
  • Exclusive off-market opportunities not found on MLS

$644,000

NAL Estimated Property Value

20400 MALLARD, Canyon, TX, 79015

Off MarketInfo
Beds4 Beds
Baths3 Bath
Baths2,728 Sq Ft
price_per_sqft$230.57 / sqft
Year BuiltBuilt in 2007

Property Lead Type:

High EquityMove-In Ready

Highlights

Interior

Bedrooms 4Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms Full 2.75Bathrooms Full 2.75
Indoor FireplaceIndoor Fireplace
Garage AvailableGarage Available
HeatingHeating
CoolingCooling
AppliancesDisposal, Range, Oven, Microwave, Cooktop

Exterior

Exterior FeaturesBrick
Lot Size2.31 acres

Building Information

Year Built2007
Stories1
Roof Type105
Garage Spaces2

Land Information

APNR-009-7900-1390
Lot Number1
SubdivisionDeer Ridge # 1
Land UseResidential
Legal DescriptionDEER RIDGE # 1, LOT 001, BLK 0007, 2.3100 ACRES
Census Tract021900
Assessed Land Value$30,000
Assessed Improvement Value$496,667
Assessment Year2025

About this property

UPDATED SEPTIC & LEACH LINES! Welcome home to this beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom property where comfort, function, and wide-open space come together on 2.31 acres, just minutes from Canyon. Thoughtfully designed living space, this home offers room to breathe while staying close to town conveniences--and major updates already done. Inside, you'll find fresh paint and updated flooring, a newly enlarged laundry room with mudroom and pantry, and two fireplaces, including one perfectly placed in the newly enclosed sunroom, creating a warm, inviting space to relax year-round. Updated leach lines and brand new septic inspection!! . The enclosed patio adds valuable living space while bringing the outdoors in, and convenient attic access from the second-floor bathroom adds practical storage options. For peace of mind, the roof was replaced in 2022, and two 50-gallon water heaters were replaced in 2021. Outside is where this property truly shines. Enjoy paved access to an impressive 40x60 shop with a 20x20 attached office, complete with its own bathroom and kitchen. The shop features in-floor gas heating, 30- and 60-amp hookups, a movie projector screen on the main shop door, and an additional 1,600 sq ft canopy for covered work or storage. Upstairs, you'll find 20x35 and 20x15 storage rooms, ideal for equipment, hobbies, or seasonal items. Additional highlights include a large RV parking area, a sprinkler system, and the rare combination of true country living with quick access to Canyon. This is more than a home--it's a lifestyle property designed for living, working, and entertaining.

Investor Tools

Property Icon
$644,000
Estimated Property Value
$310,747Estimated Mortgage Balance
$333,253Estimated Equity
51% equity
Estimated Cap Rate
View Rate
Estimated ARV (After-Repair Value)
Calculate ARV
Rent-to-Value Ratio: 0.72%
Rent Estimate
$3,864 /month
Positive
Cash Flow Estimate:
$1,288 /month

Interested in this property?

Run an Owner Lookup!

Unlock Owner Contacts

Want alerts when something changes with this property?

Financing Details

Estimated Taxes & Insurance
HOA Fees
Interest Rate Assumption
$719/month
No HOA
5.947%

Tax Information

Annual Taxes
Assessed Value
Assessment Year
Assessed Land
Assessed Improvement
Market Value
Tax Delinquent
$5,414
$526,667
2025
$30,000
$496,667
$526,667
No

Tax History

Year
Tax Paid
Assessed Value
2024
$5,414
$526,667

Mortgage Details

Lender
Loan Type
Loan Amount
Assumable
Position
Origination Date
Maturity Date
Simmons Bank
Conventional
$353,400
No
First
Mar 11, 2020
Apr 2050

Equity Summary

Est. Mortgage Balance
Est. Equity
Equity %
LTV
Est. Monthly Payment
$310,747
$333,253
51%
48%
$2,119/mo

Rental Potential

Est. Monthly Rent
Est. Monthly Expenses
Est. Cash Flow
Gross Yield
$1,542/mo
$2,119/mo
$-577/mo
2.9%

City: Canyon

20400 MALLARD | Property Details | No Agent List