Real opportunities. Driven by live market signals.
Updated every minute.

Browse Homes — Buy Direct, Deal on Your Terms

Updated Properties Icon
Updated Properties
—
Last 24 HoursLast 24 Hours
ARV Flip List
ARV Flip List
  • Properties with flip potential and high ARV margins
Pre-Foreclosure List
Pre-Foreclosure List
  • Homes with notice of default or impending auction
Auction List
Auction List
  • Real estate scheduled for county or online auction
Deals List
Deals List
  • Discounted properties priced below market value
Must Sell List
Must Sell List
  • Highly motivated sellers looking for fast closings
Off-Market List
Off-Market List
  • Exclusive off-market opportunities not found on MLS

$457,090

NAL Estimated Property Value

2054 Road 660, Dayton, TX, 77535

Off MarketInfo
Beds4 Beds
Baths3 Bath
Baths2,350 Sq Ft
price_per_sqft$219.15 / sqft
Year BuiltBuilt in 2023

Property Lead Type:

Off-Market ListAbsentee Owner

Highlights

Interior

Bedrooms 4Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms Full 3.5Bathrooms Full 3.5
Indoor FireplaceIndoor Fireplace
Garage AvailableGarage Available
Heating CentralHeating Central
CoolingCooling

Exterior

Lot Size35,981 sqft

Building Information

Year Built2023
Stories1
Roof Type105
Garage Spaces2

Land Information

APNR240375
Lot Number22
SubdivisionEncino Estates, Sec 2
Land UseResidential
Legal DescriptionENCINO ESTATES, SEC 2, BLOCK 10, LOT 22, ACRES .826
Census Tract700801
Assessed Land Value$77,230
Assessed Improvement Value$379,860
Assessment Year2025

About this property

This new farm-style white stucco- stone house stands as a timeless and elegant dwelling. Set upon a sprawling landscape, the house boasts a charming blend of traditional farmhouse elements with contemporary design features. The exterior of the house is adorned with white bricks, offering a clean and pristine aesthetic that complements the surrounding natural beauty. A welcoming front porch spans the width of the house, complete with white columns and a quaint porch swing, perfect for enjoying tranquil evenings or sipping on a cup of coffee while basking in the warm morning!

Investor Tools

Property Icon
$457,090
Estimated Property Value
$487,500Estimated Mortgage Balance
$457,090Estimated Equity
0% equity
Estimated Cap Rate
View Rate
Estimated ARV (After-Repair Value)
Calculate ARV
Rent-to-Value Ratio: 0.72%
Rent Estimate
$3,090 /month
Positive
Cash Flow Estimate:
$1,030 /month

Interested in this property?

Run an Owner Lookup!

Unlock Owner Contacts

Want alerts when something changes with this property?

Financing Details

Estimated Taxes & Insurance
HOA Fees
Interest Rate Assumption
$614/month
$450/month
5.947%

Tax Information

Annual Taxes
Assessed Value
Assessment Year
Assessed Land
Assessed Improvement
Market Value
Tax Delinquent
$5,077
$457,090
2025
$77,230
$379,860
$457,090
No

Tax History

Year
Tax Paid
Assessed Value
2024
$5,077
$457,090

Mortgage Details

Lender
Loan Type
Loan Amount
Assumable
Position
Origination Date
Maturity Date
Fairway Independent Mortgage Corp
Fha
$505,672
Yes
First
May 29, 2024
Jun 2054

Equity Summary

Est. Mortgage Balance
Est. Equity
Equity %
LTV
Est. Monthly Payment
$487,500
N/A
0%
107%
$3,032/mo

City: Dayton

2054 Road 660 | Property Details | No Agent List