Real opportunities. Driven by live market signals.
Updated every minute.

Browse Homes — Buy Direct, Deal on Your Terms

Updated Properties Icon
Updated Properties
—
Last 24 HoursLast 24 Hours
ARV Flip List
ARV Flip List
  • Properties with flip potential and high ARV margins
Pre-Foreclosure List
Pre-Foreclosure List
  • Homes with notice of default or impending auction
Auction List
Auction List
  • Real estate scheduled for county or online auction
Deals List
Deals List
  • Discounted properties priced below market value
Must Sell List
Must Sell List
  • Highly motivated sellers looking for fast closings
Off-Market List
Off-Market List
  • Exclusive off-market opportunities not found on MLS

$2,195

212 Oak Creek Way, New Braunfels, TX, 78130

On MarketInfo
Just AddedInfo
Beds4 Beds
Baths3 Bath
Baths2,678 Sq Ft
Single Family ResidenceSingle Family Residence
price_per_sqft$0.82 / sqft
Year BuiltBuilt in 2012

Property Lead Type:

Must-SellAbsentee OwnerHigh Equity

Highlights

Interior

Bedrooms 4Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms Full 2.5Bathrooms Full 2.5
Garage AvailableGarage Available
Heating CentralHeating Central
CoolingCooling
AppliancesDishwasher, Microwave, Oven, Range, Cooktop, Disposal
FlooringCarpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate

Exterior

Exterior FeaturesGas Grill
Lot Size7,841 sqft

Building Information

Year Built2012
Stories2
Roof Type105
Garage Spaces2

Land Information

APN40-0265-0065-00
Lot Number1
SubdivisionOak Creek Estates Phase Ib
Land UseResidential
Legal DescriptionOAK CREEK ESTATES PHASE IB, BLOCK B, LOT 1
Census Tract310904
Assessed Land Value$85,000
Assessed Improvement Value$273,880
Assessment Year2025

About this property

2.1 Miles to Creekside Area shopping / restaurants / entertainment. Easy access to IH 35 for commuters. 4/2.5/2 with 2nd floor game room, 1st floor has a breakfast nook and 2 additional living spaces. Gas Fireplace. Flooring is a mix of vinyl plank, ceramic tile, & carpet. Kitchen Includes: gas stove/oven range, dishwasher, built in microwave, pantry, granite countertops, tile backsplash, breakfast bar , & recessed lighting. Other Features Include: ceiling fans, laundry room on 2nd floor, all bedrooms on 2nd Floor, and a shower tub combo for the guest bathroom. The primary bathroom includes: large walk in closet, double vanities, soaking tub, & a walk in shower. Garage Door Opener. Covered back patio with extended brick patio. Fenced in Yard CISD. 2 pets ok, 50 lb max. Community pool, playground, entrance to Alligator Creek Walking Trail ( 10 Foot wide walking & biking trail )

Investor Tools

$150,055Estimated Mortgage Balance
$209,472Estimated Equity
58% equity
Estimated Cap Rate
View Rate
Estimated ARV (After-Repair Value)*
Calculate ARV
Rent-to-Value Ratio: 0.72%
Rent Estimate
$2,153 /month
Positive
Cash Flow Estimate:
$718 /month

Interested in this property?

Roy Guzman

Property Professionals, Inc

ContactContact

Want alerts when something changes with this property?

Financing Details

Estimated Taxes & Insurance
HOA Fees
Interest Rate Assumption
$713/month
$475/month
5.947%

Tax Information

Annual Taxes
Assessed Value
Assessment Year
Assessed Land
Assessed Improvement
Market Value
Tax Delinquent
$6,763
$358,880
2025
$85,000
$273,880
$358,880
No

Tax History

Year
Tax Paid
Assessed Value
2024
$6,763
$358,880

Mortgage Details

Lender
Loan Type
Loan Amount
Assumable
Position
Origination Date
Maturity Date
Dhi Mortgage Company Ltd
Conventional
$217,724
No
First
Jan 18, 2013
Feb 2043

Equity Summary

Est. Mortgage Balance
Est. Equity
Equity %
LTV
Est. Monthly Payment
$150,055
$208,825
58%
42%
$0/mo

City: New Braunfels

212 Oak Creek Way | Property Details | No Agent List