Real opportunities. Driven by live market signals.
Updated every minute.

Browse Homes — Buy Direct, Deal on Your Terms

Updated Properties Icon
Updated Properties
—
Last 24 HoursLast 24 Hours
ARV Flip List
ARV Flip List
  • Properties with flip potential and high ARV margins
Pre-Foreclosure List
Pre-Foreclosure List
  • Homes with notice of default or impending auction
Auction List
Auction List
  • Real estate scheduled for county or online auction
Deals List
Deals List
  • Discounted properties priced below market value
Must Sell List
Must Sell List
  • Highly motivated sellers looking for fast closings
Off-Market List
Off-Market List
  • Exclusive off-market opportunities not found on MLS

$693,000

NAL Estimated Property Value

2121 Amur Dr, Austin, TX, 78745

Off MarketInfo
Beds4 Beds
Baths3 Bath
Baths2,400 Sq Ft
Single Family ResidenceSingle Family Residence
price_per_sqft$291.67 / sqft
Year BuiltBuilt in 2007

Property Lead Type:

Off-Market ListAbsentee OwnerMove-In Ready

Highlights

Interior

Bedrooms 4Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms Full 2.5Bathrooms Full 2.5
Garage AvailableGarage Available
HeatingHeating
CoolingCooling
AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Free-Standing Gas Range, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Water Heater
FlooringCarpet, Laminate, Tile, Wood

Exterior

Private PoolPrivate Pool
Exterior FeaturesPrivate Yard
Lot Size9,021 sqft

Building Information

Year Built2007
Stories2
Roof Type105
Garage Spaces1

Land Information

APN04141818190000
Lot NumberA26
SubdivisionIndependence Park Condominiums Amended
Land UseResidential
Legal DescriptionUNT A26 INDEPENDENCE PARK CONDOMINIUMS AMENDED PLUS .4292 % INT IN COM AREA
Census Tract030400
Assessed Land Value$135,299
Assessed Improvement Value$434,176
Assessment Year2025

About this property

$100K+ in updates. Move-in ready. South Austin's most walkable neighborhood. This Craftsman-style home in Independence Park delivers the full South Austin lifestyle, fully renovated, low-maintenance, and ready to live in from day one. Four bedrooms, 2.5 baths, multiple living areas, and over $100,000 in recent upgrades (see updates list) make this one of the strongest value plays in 78745. The renovated kitchen is the heart of the home with a large island, white cabinetry, champagne bronze hardware, a new gas range, and a layout that opens directly to the backyard and living room. Oak wood laminate flooring runs throughout the main level, which flows from a guest bedroom and living area through to kitchen and dining. A flex space with built-ins works as a home office or playroom. Upstairs, a game room adds a second living zone alongside the expanded primary suite with dual sinks, a beautifully renovated bath, and a layout designed for real comfort. Out back you'll find artificial turf, a grilling patio, and a shaded play area under mature trees. Zero maintenance, maximum usability. A covered front porch keeps you connected to one of South Austin's most tight-knit streets. Independence Park checks every box with tree-lined streets, sidewalks, greenbelts, walking trails, and a dog-friendly community. The HOA handles front yard landscaping. Garrison Park with a community pool, playground, picnic areas, and the elementary school are all walkable. Central Market, Barton Creek Greenbelt, Radio Coffee, South Lamar, SoCo, and downtown Austin are all minutes away. If you've been waiting for a move-in ready home in South Austin that doesn't need a thing, this is it.

Investor Tools

Property Icon
$693,000
Estimated Property Value
$487,467Estimated Mortgage Balance
$205,533Estimated Equity
29% equity
Estimated Cap Rate
View Rate
Estimated ARV (After-Repair Value)
Calculate ARV
Rent-to-Value Ratio: 0.72%
Rent Estimate
$4,200 /month
Positive
Cash Flow Estimate:
$1,400 /month

Interested in this property?

Run an Owner Lookup!

Unlock Owner Contacts

Want alerts when something changes with this property?

Financing Details

Estimated Taxes & Insurance
HOA Fees
Interest Rate Assumption
$1,063/month
$125/month
5.947%

Tax Information

Annual Taxes
Assessed Value
Assessment Year
Assessed Land
Assessed Improvement
Market Value
Tax Delinquent
$9,294
$569,475
2025
$135,299
$434,176
$569,475
No

Tax History

Year
Tax Paid
Assessed Value
2024
$9,294
$569,475

Mortgage Details

Lender
Loan Type
Loan Amount
Assumable
Position
Origination Date
Maturity Date
Guaranteed Rate Inc
Conventional
$540,000
No
First
Apr 15, 2021
May 2051

Equity Summary

Est. Mortgage Balance
Est. Equity
Equity %
LTV
Est. Monthly Payment
$487,467
$205,533
29%
70%
$3,238/mo

City: Austin

2121 Amur Dr | Property Details | No Agent List