Real opportunities. Driven by live market signals.
Updated every minute.

Browse Homes — Buy Direct, Deal on Your Terms

Updated Properties Icon
Updated Properties
—
Last 24 HoursLast 24 Hours
ARV Flip List
ARV Flip List
  • Properties with flip potential and high ARV margins
Pre-Foreclosure List
Pre-Foreclosure List
  • Homes with notice of default or impending auction
Auction List
Auction List
  • Real estate scheduled for county or online auction
Deals List
Deals List
  • Discounted properties priced below market value
Must Sell List
Must Sell List
  • Highly motivated sellers looking for fast closings
Off-Market List
Off-Market List
  • Exclusive off-market opportunities not found on MLS

$178,000

NAL Estimated Property Value

225 Hialeah Drive, Corpus Christi, TX, 78418

Off MarketInfo
Beds3 Beds
Baths2 Bath
Baths1,064 Sq Ft
price_per_sqft$168.66 / sqft
Year BuiltBuilt in 1964

Property Lead Type:

Off-Market ListAbsentee OwnerHigh EquityMove-In Ready

Highlights

Interior

Bedrooms 3Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1.5Bathrooms 1.5
Garage AvailableGarage Available
AppliancesDishwasher, Free-Standing Range, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Microwave, Range Hood
FlooringTile

Exterior

Exterior FeaturesOther, Storage
Lot Size7,928 sqft

Building Information

Year Built1964
Roof Type105
Garage Spaces2

Land Information

APN8867-0003-0100
Lot Number1O
SubdivisionTropic Park
Land UseResidential
Legal DescriptionTROPIC PARK LT 1O BK 3
Census Tract003101
Assessed Land Value$15,583
Assessed Improvement Value$116,233
Assessment Year2025

About this property

Homeownership starts here—especially at this price point in Flour Bluff! Welcome to 225 Hialeah Dr., a beautifully updated and inviting 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home tucked away on a cul-de-sac in Corpus Christi. With 1,064 square feet of well-utilized space, this home offers a functional layout designed for everyday living. Recent updates include fresh interior and exterior paint, along with improvements to the electrical, plumbing, and HVAC systems—giving buyers added peace of mind. The updated kitchen provides a clean, modern feel and opens to the living and dining areas, creating a comfortable, open-concept space. Step outside to a spacious, fully fenced backyard—perfect for pets, play, or entertaining. The covered patio offers a great spot to grill, relax, or enjoy the outdoors year-round. Located in the desirable Flour Bluff ISD, this home is an excellent opportunity for buyers seeking affordability, functionality, and thoughtful updates. Whether you're ready to stop renting or looking for a move-in-ready home with both indoor and outdoor space, this property delivers comfort and value. Call your local agent to tour this home today!

Investor Tools

Property Icon
$178,000
Estimated Property Value
$90,250Estimated Mortgage Balance
$87,750Estimated Equity
49% equity
Estimated Cap Rate
View Rate
Estimated ARV (After-Repair Value)
Calculate ARV
Rent-to-Value Ratio: 0.72%
Rent Estimate
$1,077 /month
Positive
Cash Flow Estimate:
$359 /month

Interested in this property?

Run an Owner Lookup!

Unlock Owner Contacts

Want alerts when something changes with this property?

Financing Details

Estimated Taxes & Insurance
HOA Fees
Interest Rate Assumption
$324/month
No HOA
5.947%

Tax Information

Annual Taxes
Assessed Value
Assessment Year
Assessed Land
Assessed Improvement
Market Value
Tax Delinquent
$2,994
$131,816
2025
$15,583
$116,233
$131,816
No

Tax History

Year
Tax Paid
Assessed Value
2024
$2,994
$131,816

Mortgage Details

Lender
Loan Type
Loan Amount
Assumable
Position
Origination Date
Maturity Date
Prosperity Bank
Commercial
$96,000
No
First
Feb 6, 2023
Feb 2038

Equity Summary

Est. Mortgage Balance
Est. Equity
Equity %
LTV
Est. Monthly Payment
$90,250
$87,750
49%
51%
$576/mo

City: Corpus Christi

225 Hialeah Drive | Property Details | No Agent List