Real opportunities. Driven by live market signals.
Updated every minute.

Browse Homes — Buy Direct, Deal on Your Terms

Updated Properties Icon
Updated Properties
—
Last 24 HoursLast 24 Hours
ARV Flip List
ARV Flip List
  • Properties with flip potential and high ARV margins
Pre-Foreclosure List
Pre-Foreclosure List
  • Homes with notice of default or impending auction
Auction List
Auction List
  • Real estate scheduled for county or online auction
Deals List
Deals List
  • Discounted properties priced below market value
Must Sell List
Must Sell List
  • Highly motivated sellers looking for fast closings
Off-Market List
Off-Market List
  • Exclusive off-market opportunities not found on MLS

$1,347,000

NAL Estimated Property Value

2326 Haven Bluff Ct, New Braunfels, TX, 78132

$1,351,608 ARVInfo
Off MarketInfo
Beds5 Beds
Baths4 Bath
Baths4,895 Sq Ft
Single Family ResidenceSingle Family Residence
price_per_sqft$224.72 / sqft
Year BuiltBuilt in 2014

Property Lead Type:

Off-Market ListAbsentee OwnerHigh Equity

Highlights

Interior

Bedrooms 5Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms Full 4.5Bathrooms Full 4.5
Indoor FireplaceIndoor Fireplace
Garage AvailableGarage Available
Heating CentralHeating Central
CoolingCooling
AppliancesCooktop, Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, Disposal
FlooringCarpet, Ceramic Tile

Exterior

Private PoolPrivate Pool
Lot Size1.33 acres

Building Information

Year Built2014
Stories2
Roof Type105
Garage Spaces4

Land Information

APN22-0104-0617-00
Lot Number618
SubdivisionHavenwood At Hunters Crossing 4
Land UseResidential
Legal DescriptionHAVENWOOD AT HUNTERS CROSSING 4, LOT 618
Census Tract310903
Assessed Land Value$198,720
Assessed Improvement Value$1,001,400
Assessment Year2025

About this property

Nestled in the friendly gated community of Havenwood, this stunning 4,895 square foot home offers the perfect blend of luxury, comfort and fun! Featuring 5 bedrooms and 4.5 baths, this home is designed for both relaxation and entertainment. Step inside to discover a smartly laid out floor plan with a huge living room with vaulted ceilings that opens to the chef's kitchen and one dining area. The primary bedroom and one secondary bedroom with en suite are located on the main floor with 3 more bedrooms upstairs along with 2 full baths, a game room and a media/movie room! Just when you think you'll never leave the comforts of the interior, you'll step outside and see what your backyard has to offer! A heated pool, outdoor kitchen, covered patio, fire pit, extensive open space, and the piece de resistance... the 2 year old pickleball/basketball court! With a 4 car garage there will be room for your whole circle to take part in this incredible home! New Roof and pool heater in 2024, new downstairs HVAC & water heater 2022. Zoned to Comal ISD.

Investor Tools

Property Icon
$1,347,000
Estimated Property Value
$451,247Estimated Mortgage Balance
$895,753Estimated Equity
66% equity
Estimated Cap Rate
View Rate
Estimated ARV (After-Repair Value)
$1,351,608
Rent-to-Value Ratio: 0.72%
Rent Estimate
$8,082 /month
Positive
Cash Flow Estimate:
$2,694 /month

Interested in this property?

Run an Owner Lookup!

Unlock Owner Contacts

Want alerts when something changes with this property?

Financing Details

Estimated Taxes & Insurance
HOA Fees
Interest Rate Assumption
$1,453/month
$950/month
5.947%

Tax Information

Annual Taxes
Assessed Value
Assessment Year
Assessed Land
Assessed Improvement
Market Value
Tax Delinquent
$10,702
$1,146,343
2025
$198,720
$1,001,400
$1,200,120
No

Tax History

Year
Tax Paid
Assessed Value
2024
$10,702
$1,146,343

Mortgage Details

Lender
Loan Type
Loan Amount
Assumable
Position
Origination Date
Maturity Date
Cadence Lending Group Inc
Conventional
$510,000
No
First
Jun 30, 2020
Jul 2050

Equity Summary

Est. Mortgage Balance
Est. Equity
Equity %
LTV
Est. Monthly Payment
$451,247
$895,753
66%
34%
$3,058/mo

City: New Braunfels

2326 Haven Bluff Ct | Property Details | No Agent List