Real opportunities. Driven by live market signals.
Updated every minute.

Browse Homes — Buy Direct, Deal on Your Terms

Updated Properties Icon
Updated Properties
—
Last 24 HoursLast 24 Hours
ARV Flip List
ARV Flip List
  • Properties with flip potential and high ARV margins
Pre-Foreclosure List
Pre-Foreclosure List
  • Homes with notice of default or impending auction
Auction List
Auction List
  • Real estate scheduled for county or online auction
Deals List
Deals List
  • Discounted properties priced below market value
Must Sell List
Must Sell List
  • Highly motivated sellers looking for fast closings
Off-Market List
Off-Market List
  • Exclusive off-market opportunities not found on MLS

$863,000

NAL Estimated Property Value

2403 Pawnee, Leander, TX, 78641

Off MarketInfo
Beds5 Beds
Baths4 Bath
Baths3,628 Sq Ft
Single Family ResidenceSingle Family Residence
price_per_sqft$242.56 / sqft
Year BuiltBuilt in 2005

Property Lead Type:

Absentee OwnerHigh Equity

Highlights

Interior

Bedrooms 5Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms Full 3.5Bathrooms Full 3.5
Indoor FireplaceIndoor Fireplace
Garage AvailableGarage Available
HeatingHeating
CoolingCooling
AppliancesBuilt In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Gas Oven, Microwave, Range Hood, Stainless Steel Appliances
FlooringCarpet, Tile, Wood

Exterior

Private PoolPrivate Pool
Exterior FeaturesExterior Steps, Lighting, Rain Gutters
Lot Size15,237 sqft

Building Information

Year Built2005
Stories2
Roof Type105
Garage Spaces3

Land Information

APN05104004130000
Lot Number13
SubdivisionFairways Phs 1 @ Crystal Falls Ii The
Land UseResidential
Legal DescriptionLOT 13 BLK E FAIRWAYS PHS 1 @ CRYSTAL FALLS II THE
Census Tract036100
Assessed Land Value$250,000
Assessed Improvement Value$603,937
Assessment Year2024

About this property

Welcome to a perfect blend of sophistication and comfort in this stunning 5 BD | 3.5 BA | 3,628 SqFt on a spacious .35-acre lot in the gated golf course community of Fairways at Crystal Falls. You will be impressed from the moment you step inside. The main level features a private office, a formal dining room, and a bright, open-concept kitchen and family room and the primary suite. If you’re not a cook, you will be with this kitchen, it’s a dream, featuring upgraded stainless-steel appliances, quartz countertops, a 5-burner cooktop, and a walk-in pantry. The primary suite is a true retreat, with a wall of windows overlooking the backyard and a massive ensuite. The stunning center curved staircase makes a bold statement, leading to the second level catwalk, where you'll find a bonus living area, a built-in workstation, and four generously sized bedrooms. Soaring ceilings and strategically placed windows throughout the home flood every space with natural light. But the outdoor space is where the magic truly happens! You have an oversized entertainer’s patio and side courtyard complete with a gas fireplace. It’s the perfect place to grill and hang out. Step down to additional patio space with sparkling pool and attached firepit; it’s the perfect spot to wind down on crisp evenings. The native limestone aesthetic gives Texas resort vibes, making every day feel like a getaway! Additional highlights include a 3-car garage with epoxy floors and access to Crystal Falls' resort-like amenities. Plus, with Whitestone Elementary School at the back of the neighborhood, it’s perfect for families. Your search stops here! This place is absolutely amazing, inside and out, and it's in a community where neighbors turn into family. Welcome home!

Investor Tools

Property Icon
$863,000
Estimated Property Value
$0Estimated Mortgage Balance
$863,000Estimated Equity
100% equity
Estimated Cap Rate
View Rate
Estimated ARV (After-Repair Value)
Calculate ARV
Rent-to-Value Ratio: 0.72%
Rent Estimate
$5,280 /month
Positive
Cash Flow Estimate:
$1,760 /month

Interested in this property?

Run an Owner Lookup!

Unlock Owner Contacts

Want alerts when something changes with this property?

Financing Details

Estimated Taxes & Insurance
HOA Fees
Interest Rate Assumption
$1,665/month
$86/month
5.947%

Tax Information

Annual Taxes
Assessed Value
Assessment Year
Assessed Land
Assessed Improvement
Market Value
Tax Delinquent
$15,669
$853,937
2024
$250,000
$603,937
$853,937
No

Tax History

Year
Tax Paid
Assessed Value
2024
$15,669
$853,937

Equity Summary

Est. Mortgage Balance
Est. Equity
Equity %
LTV
Est. Monthly Payment
N/A
$863,000
100%
0%
$0/mo

City: Leander