Real opportunities. Driven by live market signals.
Updated every minute.

Browse Homes — Buy Direct, Deal on Your Terms

Updated Properties Icon
Updated Properties
—
Last 24 HoursLast 24 Hours
ARV Flip List
ARV Flip List
  • Properties with flip potential and high ARV margins
Pre-Foreclosure List
Pre-Foreclosure List
  • Homes with notice of default or impending auction
Auction List
Auction List
  • Real estate scheduled for county or online auction
Deals List
Deals List
  • Discounted properties priced below market value
Must Sell List
Must Sell List
  • Highly motivated sellers looking for fast closings
Off-Market List
Off-Market List
  • Exclusive off-market opportunities not found on MLS

$365,000

2405 W Rhin Dr, Edinburg, TX, 78539

On MarketInfo
Beds3 Beds
Baths4 Bath
Baths2,345 Sq Ft
price_per_sqft$155.65 / sqft
Year BuiltBuilt in 2006

Property Lead Type:

Deal ListAbsentee OwnerHigh EquityCash Buyers

Highlights

Interior

Bedrooms 3Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms Full 2.5Bathrooms Full 2.5
Garage AvailableGarage Available
Heating CentralHeating Central
CoolingCooling
AppliancesOven, Microwave, Electric Cooktop, Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
FlooringTile

Exterior

Lot Size8,817 sqft

Building Information

Year Built2006
Stories1
Roof Type104
Garage Spaces2

Land Information

APNH0410-00-000-0020-00
Lot Number20
SubdivisionHacienda Las Fuentes
Land UseResidential
Legal DescriptionHACIENDA LAS FUENTES LOT 20
Census Tract023906
Assessed Land Value$121,248
Assessed Improvement Value$365,186
Assessment Year2025

About this property

Extremely well kept home in the desirable gated subdivision Hacienda Las Fuentes. Home features 3 bedrooms 3 1/2 baths with an extra office. Kitchen has custom cabinets with granite countertops. All appliances convey including washer and dryer. Good size master bedroom. Master bath has double vanity sinks, his her closets, a jacuzzi tub plus separate shower. All 3 bedrooms have their own bathroom. House is brick with a clay tile roof. House sits on a large corner lot with side entry garage. This home is close to schools, shopping and restaurants. This one is a MUST SEE!

Investor Tools

$0Estimated Mortgage Balance
$446,306Estimated Equity
100% equity
Estimated Cap Rate
View Rate
Estimated ARV (After-Repair Value)
Calculate ARV
Rent-to-Value Ratio: 0.72%
Rent Estimate
$2,678 /month
Positive
Cash Flow Estimate:
$893 /month

Interested in this property?

Rodger Rodriguez

BIC Realty

ContactContact

Want alerts when something changes with this property?

Financing Details

Estimated Taxes & Insurance
HOA Fees
Interest Rate Assumption
$930/month
$650/month
5.947%

Tax Information

Annual Taxes
Assessed Value
Assessment Year
Assessed Land
Assessed Improvement
Market Value
Tax Delinquent
$8,931
$446,306
2025
$121,248
$365,186
$486,434
No

Tax History

Year
Tax Paid
Assessed Value
2024
$8,931
$446,306

Equity Summary

Est. Mortgage Balance
Est. Equity
Equity %
LTV
Est. Monthly Payment
N/A
$446,306
100%
0%
$0/mo

Rental Potential

Est. Monthly Rent
Est. Monthly Expenses
Est. Cash Flow
Gross Yield
$1,200/mo
$650/mo
+$550/mo
3.2%

City: Edinburg

2405 W Rhin Dr | Property Details | No Agent List