Real opportunities. Driven by live market signals.
Updated every minute.

Browse Homes — Buy Direct, Deal on Your Terms

Updated Properties Icon
Updated Properties
—
Last 24 HoursLast 24 Hours
ARV Flip List
ARV Flip List
  • Properties with flip potential and high ARV margins
Pre-Foreclosure List
Pre-Foreclosure List
  • Homes with notice of default or impending auction
Auction List
Auction List
  • Real estate scheduled for county or online auction
Deals List
Deals List
  • Discounted properties priced below market value
Must Sell List
Must Sell List
  • Highly motivated sellers looking for fast closings
Off-Market List
Off-Market List
  • Exclusive off-market opportunities not found on MLS

$450,566

NAL Estimated Property Value

2412 N Campbell St, El Paso, TX, 79902

$471,973 ARVInfo
Off MarketInfo
Beds4 Beds
Baths4 Bath
Baths2,546 Sq Ft
price_per_sqft$171.25 / sqft
Year BuiltBuilt in 1927

Property Lead Type:

Absentee OwnerHigh Equity

Highlights

Interior

Bedrooms 4Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms Full 3.5Bathrooms Full 3.5
Bathrooms Half 0.5Bathrooms Half 0.5
Indoor FireplaceIndoor Fireplace
Heating Forced Air UnitHeating Forced Air Unit
CoolingCooling
AppliancesExhaust Fan, Free-Standing Gas Oven, Vented Exhaust Fan
FlooringTile, Carpet

Exterior

Lot Size6,344 sqft

Building Information

Year Built1927
Stories1
Roof Type105

Land Information

APNA462-999-1950-5100
SubdivisionAlexander
Land UseResidential
Legal Description195 ALEXANDER 16 & 17
Census Tract001502
Assessed Land Value$56,969
Assessed Improvement Value$393,597
Assessment Year2025

About this property

In the heart of El Paso, next to the desirable Kern Place neighborhood; this house is located just East of UTEP and North of downtown. Built in 1927, this property offers a 2,546 sqft layout on a 6,534 sqft lot. It features a modern open-concept design with a large kitchen equipped with quartz countertops, and stainless steel appliances. All bedrooms include generous walk-in closets, and 3 of the four bedrooms have its own bathroom. Refrigeration units recently installed. Roof replaced in 2025. Tesla EV charger installed. New electric panel upgrade.

Investor Tools

Property Icon
$450,566
Estimated Property Value
$0Estimated Mortgage Balance
$450,566Estimated Equity
100% equity
Estimated Cap Rate
View Rate
Estimated ARV (After-Repair Value)
$471,972
Rent-to-Value Ratio: 0.72%
Rent Estimate
$2,766 /month
Positive
Cash Flow Estimate:
$922 /month

Interested in this property?

Run an Owner Lookup!

Unlock Owner Contacts

Want alerts when something changes with this property?

Financing Details

Estimated Taxes & Insurance
HOA Fees
Interest Rate Assumption
$844/month
No HOA
5.947%

Tax Information

Annual Taxes
Assessed Value
Assessment Year
Assessed Land
Assessed Improvement
Market Value
Tax Delinquent
$7,878
$450,566
2025
$56,969
$393,597
$450,566
No

Tax History

Year
Tax Paid
Assessed Value
2024
$7,878
$450,566

Equity Summary

Est. Mortgage Balance
Est. Equity
Equity %
LTV
Est. Monthly Payment
N/A
$450,566
100%
0%
$0/mo

Rental Potential

Est. Monthly Rent
Est. Monthly Expenses
Est. Cash Flow
Gross Yield
$1,664/mo
N/A
+$1,664/mo
4.4%

City: El Paso

2412 N Campbell St | Property Details | No Agent List