Real opportunities. Driven by live market signals.
Updated every minute.

Browse Homes — Buy Direct, Deal on Your Terms

Updated Properties Icon
Updated Properties
—
Last 24 HoursLast 24 Hours
ARV Flip List
ARV Flip List
  • Properties with flip potential and high ARV margins
Pre-Foreclosure List
Pre-Foreclosure List
  • Homes with notice of default or impending auction
Auction List
Auction List
  • Real estate scheduled for county or online auction
Deals List
Deals List
  • Discounted properties priced below market value
Must Sell List
Must Sell List
  • Highly motivated sellers looking for fast closings
Off-Market List
Off-Market List
  • Exclusive off-market opportunities not found on MLS

$739,000

NAL Estimated Property Value

2425 Sir Lovel Lane, Lewisville, TX, 75056

Off MarketInfo
Beds4 Beds
Baths4 Bath
Baths3,197 Sq Ft
price_per_sqft$249.92 / sqft
Year BuiltBuilt in 2007

Property Lead Type:

Off-Market ListAbsentee OwnerHigh Equity

Highlights

Interior

Bedrooms 4Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms Full 3.5Bathrooms Full 3.5
Indoor FireplaceIndoor Fireplace
Garage AvailableGarage Available
Heating CentralHeating Central
CoolingCooling
AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, Gas Cooktop, Microwave, Double Oven
FlooringMarble, Wood

Exterior

Private PoolPrivate Pool
Lot Size9,283 sqft

Building Information

Year Built2007
Stories1
Roof Type105
Garage Spaces3

Land Information

APNR273696
Lot Number16
SubdivisionCastle Hills Ph Iv Sec B
Land UseResidential Single Family
Legal DescriptionCASTLE HILLS PH IV SEC B BLK M LOT 16
Census Tract021652
Assessed Land Value$162,474
Assessed Improvement Value$579,232
Assessment Year2024

About this property

Welcome to your dream home — a stunning and rare two-story gem blending timeless elegance, modern functionality, and resort-style living. Step into the expansive foyer, where rich hardwood flooring flows seamlessly through the main living areas, setting a tone of warmth and sophistication. To the left, a stylish open library or secluded office offers the perfect remote work or reading space. To the right, a versatile room—currently a home gym—can flex to suit your needs, with a nearby full bathroom for guest comfort. The open-concept layout creates a natural flow ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The formal dining room and chef’s kitchen feature elegant tile flooring. Culinary enthusiasts will love the gas cooktop, built-in oven, oversized island, breakfast bar, and abundant cabinetry. A sunny breakfast nook and spacious living area with soaring ceilings and natural light make this the heart of the home. Two secondary bedrooms and a full bathroom are tucked away for added privacy, ideal for family or guests. The expansive primary suite offers the ultimate private retreat. The spa-inspired en-suite features double vanities, a soaking tub, glass walk-in shower, and a spacious walk-in closet. Upstairs, a fully equipped media room with a powder bath sets the stage for epic movie nights or the perfect man cave. Custom wooden shutters throughout add a timeless, upscale finish. Step outside to your private backyard oasis featuring a sparkling pool, bubbling hot tub, and expansive covered patio with a remote-controlled bug screen—ideal for al fresco dining. A gated driveway enhances privacy, and a grassy area provides room for pets, play, or gardening. Designed for comfort and effortless living, this home’s flexible floorplan, luxurious finishes, and resort-style backyard make it a rare find. Don’t miss your chance to own this slice of paradise—schedule your private tour today!

Investor Tools

Property Icon
$739,000
Estimated Property Value
$0Estimated Mortgage Balance
$739,000Estimated Equity
100% equity
Estimated Cap Rate
View Rate
Estimated ARV (After-Repair Value)
Calculate ARV
Rent-to-Value Ratio: 0.72%
Rent Estimate
$4,794 /month
Positive
Cash Flow Estimate:
$1,598 /month

Interested in this property?

Run an Owner Lookup!

Unlock Owner Contacts

Want alerts when something changes with this property?

Financing Details

Estimated Taxes & Insurance
HOA Fees
Interest Rate Assumption
$1,131/month
$1,360/month
5.947%

Tax Information

Annual Taxes
Assessed Value
Assessment Year
Assessed Land
Assessed Improvement
Market Value
Tax Delinquent
$9,872
$696,986
2024
$162,474
$579,232
$741,706
No

Tax History

Year
Tax Paid
Assessed Value
2023
$9,872
$696,986

Equity Summary

Est. Mortgage Balance
Est. Equity
Equity %
LTV
Est. Monthly Payment
N/A
$739,000
100%
0%
$0/mo

Rental Potential

Est. Monthly Rent
Est. Monthly Expenses
Est. Cash Flow
Gross Yield
$3,060/mo
$1,360/mo
+$1,700/mo
5.0%

City: Lewisville

2425 Sir Lovel Lane | Property Details | No Agent List