Real opportunities. Driven by live market signals.
Updated every minute.

Browse Homes — Buy Direct, Deal on Your Terms

Updated Properties Icon
Updated Properties
—
Last 24 HoursLast 24 Hours
ARV Flip List
ARV Flip List
  • Properties with flip potential and high ARV margins
Pre-Foreclosure List
Pre-Foreclosure List
  • Homes with notice of default or impending auction
Auction List
Auction List
  • Real estate scheduled for county or online auction
Deals List
Deals List
  • Discounted properties priced below market value
Must Sell List
Must Sell List
  • Highly motivated sellers looking for fast closings
Off-Market List
Off-Market List
  • Exclusive off-market opportunities not found on MLS

$892,920

NAL Estimated Property Value

24711 Ripple Way, San Antonio, TX, 78266

Off MarketInfo
Beds3 Beds
Baths3 Bath
Baths3,242 Sq Ft
price_per_sqft$161.65 / sqft
Year BuiltBuilt in 2005

Property Lead Type:

Off-Market ListAbsentee OwnerHigh EquityCash Buyers

Highlights

Interior

Bedrooms 3Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms Full 2.5Bathrooms Full 2.5
Indoor FireplaceIndoor Fireplace
Garage AvailableGarage Available
Heating CentralHeating Central
CoolingCooling
AppliancesGas Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal
FlooringCarpet, Tile

Exterior

Lot Size1.51 acres

Building Information

Year Built2005
Stories1
Roof Type105
Garage Spaces6

Land Information

APN13-0119-0032-00
Lot Number32
SubdivisionCanham Ranch 1
Land UseResidential
Legal DescriptionCANHAM RANCH 1, BLOCK 1, LOT 32
Census Tract310801
Assessed Land Value$209,260
Assessed Improvement Value$683,660
Assessment Year2025

About this property

Beautiful single story custom home. Craftsmanship features throughout, custom cabinetry, crown molding, chef island kitchen with granite counter tops. Sun lit living room with incredible wall of windows. Spacious master bedroom with wood floors, storage galore, too many upgrades to mention. Study could be used as a 4th bedroom. This home is a must see!FEMA - Unknown Sprinkler Sys:Yes

Investor Tools

Property Icon
$892,920
Estimated Property Value
$0Estimated Mortgage Balance
$892,920Estimated Equity
100% equity
Estimated Cap Rate
View Rate
Estimated ARV (After-Repair Value)
Calculate ARV
Rent-to-Value Ratio: 0.72%
Rent Estimate
$5,358 /month
Positive
Cash Flow Estimate:
$1,786 /month

Interested in this property?

Run an Owner Lookup!

Unlock Owner Contacts

Want alerts when something changes with this property?

Financing Details

Estimated Taxes & Insurance
HOA Fees
Interest Rate Assumption
$744/month
$375/month
5.947%

Tax Information

Annual Taxes
Assessed Value
Assessment Year
Assessed Land
Assessed Improvement
Market Value
Tax Delinquent
$4,467
$892,920
2025
$209,260
$683,660
$892,920
No

Tax History

Year
Tax Paid
Assessed Value
2024
$4,467
$892,920

Equity Summary

Est. Mortgage Balance
Est. Equity
Equity %
LTV
Est. Monthly Payment
N/A
$892,920
100%
0%
$0/mo

City: San Antonio

24711 Ripple Way | Property Details | No Agent List