Real opportunities. Driven by live market signals.
Updated every minute.

Browse Homes — Buy Direct, Deal on Your Terms

Updated Properties Icon
Updated Properties
—
Last 24 HoursLast 24 Hours
ARV Flip List
ARV Flip List
  • Properties with flip potential and high ARV margins
Pre-Foreclosure List
Pre-Foreclosure List
  • Homes with notice of default or impending auction
Auction List
Auction List
  • Real estate scheduled for county or online auction
Deals List
Deals List
  • Discounted properties priced below market value
Must Sell List
Must Sell List
  • Highly motivated sellers looking for fast closings
Off-Market List
Off-Market List
  • Exclusive off-market opportunities not found on MLS

$477,790

NAL Estimated Property Value

25 W Glenn Street, Bellville, TX, 77418

Off MarketInfo
Beds2 Beds
Baths3 Bath
Baths2,026 Sq Ft
Single Family ResidenceSingle Family Residence
price_per_sqft$231.98 / sqft
Year BuiltBuilt in 2020

Property Lead Type:

Absentee OwnerHigh Equity

Highlights

Interior

Bedrooms 2Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2.5Bathrooms 2.5
AppliancesDisposal, Electric Oven, Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
FlooringConcrete

Exterior

Private PoolPrivate Pool
Lot Size6,578 sqft

Building Information

Year Built2019

Land Information

APN71425
Lot Number1-2
SubdivisionHaaks Addn
Land UseOther / Unknown
Legal DescriptionHAAKS ADDN LOT 1 & 2 (PART OF)
Census Tract760501
Assessed Land Value$42,280
Assessed Improvement Value$435,510
Assessment Year2025

About this property

Easy living in Bellville! Come and enjoy more time for rest and relaxation in this 2 bedroom/ 2.5 bathroom modern farmhouse located in the heart of Bellville, and within walking distance of the square. This home has a fun to cook in kitchen which opens up to the living room and dining room and features 20-foot-high vaulted ceilings and a floor to ceiling wood burning fireplace. The master suite has a beautiful ensuite bathroom with double sinks and a walk-in shower. The upstairs bedroom and bathroom are the perfect retreat for when your guests come to stay. The back porch with dining area overlooks several sitting areas around the pool and the pergola with outdoor kitchen and bar make it the perfect space to entertain. Don't forget the dogs, as they will enjoy their new backyard built in kennel. Call today to schedule your private showing of this one-of-a-kind property!

Investor Tools

Property Icon
$477,790
Estimated Property Value
$0Estimated Mortgage Balance
$477,790Estimated Equity
100% equity
Estimated Cap Rate
View Rate
Estimated ARV (After-Repair Value)
Calculate ARV
Rent-to-Value Ratio: 0.72%
Rent Estimate
$2,867 /month
Positive
Cash Flow Estimate:
$956 /month

Interested in this property?

Run an Owner Lookup!

Unlock Owner Contacts

Want alerts when something changes with this property?

Financing Details

Estimated Taxes & Insurance
HOA Fees
Interest Rate Assumption
$199/month
No HOA
5.947%

Tax Information

Annual Taxes
Assessed Value
Assessment Year
Assessed Land
Assessed Improvement
Market Value
Tax Delinquent
N/A
$477,790
2025
$42,280
$435,510
$477,790
Yes (2024)

Tax History

Year
Tax Paid
Assessed Value
2024
N/A
$477,790

Equity Summary

Est. Mortgage Balance
Est. Equity
Equity %
LTV
Est. Monthly Payment
N/A
$477,790
100%
0%
$0/mo

City: Bellville

25 W Glenn Street | Property Details | No Agent List