Real opportunities. Driven by live market signals.
Updated every minute.

Browse Homes — Buy Direct, Deal on Your Terms

Updated Properties Icon
Updated Properties
—
Last 24 HoursLast 24 Hours
ARV Flip List
ARV Flip List
  • Properties with flip potential and high ARV margins
Pre-Foreclosure List
Pre-Foreclosure List
  • Homes with notice of default or impending auction
Auction List
Auction List
  • Real estate scheduled for county or online auction
Deals List
Deals List
  • Discounted properties priced below market value
Must Sell List
Must Sell List
  • Highly motivated sellers looking for fast closings
Off-Market List
Off-Market List
  • Exclusive off-market opportunities not found on MLS

$385,330

NAL Estimated Property Value

2534 Deer Stand Loop, San Marcos, TX, 78666

Off MarketInfo
Beds3 Beds
Baths3 Bath
Baths1,944 Sq Ft
Single Family ResidenceSingle Family Residence
price_per_sqft$190.28 / sqft
Year BuiltBuilt in 2001

Property Lead Type:

Off-Market ListAbsentee OwnerHigh EquityCash Buyers

Highlights

Interior

Bedrooms 3Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2.5Bathrooms 2.5
Indoor FireplaceIndoor Fireplace
Garage AvailableGarage Available
Heating CentralHeating Central
CoolingCooling
AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, Free-Standing Electric Range
FlooringCarpet, Tile, Wood

Exterior

Private PoolPrivate Pool

Building Information

Year Built2001
Stories1
Roof Type105
Garage Spaces2

Land Information

APNR91403
Lot Number40
SubdivisionHunters Hill Subd Sec 2
Land UseResidential
Legal DescriptionHUNTERS HILL SUBD SEC 2, LOT 40 TAX CODES:SSM,WEU,WUS
Census Tract010602
Assessed Land Value$84,080
Assessed Improvement Value$301,250
Assessment Year2025

About this property

A rare find in a great location in San Marcos! Well kept with 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, formal dining, fireplace in the living room, Corian countertops in the kitchen, garden tub/separate shower in owner's suite, large walk in closet in the owner's suite, Jack and Jill bath for secondary bedrooms, recent roof, large tree filled lot, storage shed in the backyard, and more! Great location just minutes to Texas State, shopping and restaurants!

Investor Tools

Property Icon
$385,330
Estimated Property Value
$0Estimated Mortgage Balance
$385,330Estimated Equity
100% equity
Estimated Cap Rate
View Rate
Estimated ARV (After-Repair Value)
Calculate ARV
Rent-to-Value Ratio: 0.72%
Rent Estimate
$2,312 /month
Positive
Cash Flow Estimate:
$771 /month

Interested in this property?

Run an Owner Lookup!

Unlock Owner Contacts

Want alerts when something changes with this property?

Financing Details

Estimated Taxes & Insurance
HOA Fees
Interest Rate Assumption
$615/month
No HOA
5.947%

Tax Information

Annual Taxes
Assessed Value
Assessment Year
Assessed Land
Assessed Improvement
Market Value
Tax Delinquent
$5,454
$385,330
2025
$84,080
$301,250
$385,330
No

Tax History

Year
Tax Paid
Assessed Value
2024
$5,454
$385,330

Equity Summary

Est. Mortgage Balance
Est. Equity
Equity %
LTV
Est. Monthly Payment
N/A
$385,330
100%
0%
$0/mo

City: San Marcos

2534 Deer Stand Loop | Property Details | No Agent List