Real opportunities. Driven by live market signals.
Updated every minute.

Browse Homes — Buy Direct, Deal on Your Terms

Updated Properties Icon
Updated Properties
—
Last 24 HoursLast 24 Hours
ARV Flip List
ARV Flip List
  • Properties with flip potential and high ARV margins
Pre-Foreclosure List
Pre-Foreclosure List
  • Homes with notice of default or impending auction
Auction List
Auction List
  • Real estate scheduled for county or online auction
Deals List
Deals List
  • Discounted properties priced below market value
Must Sell List
Must Sell List
  • Highly motivated sellers looking for fast closings
Off-Market List
Off-Market List
  • Exclusive off-market opportunities not found on MLS

$2,200

260 Silver Springs Bnd, Kyle, TX, 78640

On MarketInfo
Just AddedInfo
Beds4 Beds
Baths3 Bath
Baths2,042 Sq Ft
Single Family ResidenceSingle Family Residence
price_per_sqft$1.08 / sqft
Year BuiltBuilt in 2021

Property Lead Type:

Absentee OwnerMove-In Ready

Highlights

Interior

Bedrooms 4Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2.5Bathrooms 2.5
Garage AvailableGarage Available
Heating CentralHeating Central
CoolingCooling
AppliancesDryer, Dishwasher, Free Standing Gas Range, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliances, Washer
FlooringCarpet, Tile

Exterior

Private PoolPrivate Pool
Exterior FeaturesExterior Steps, Private Yard

Building Information

Year Built2021
Stories1
Roof Type105
Garage Spaces1

Land Information

APNR170340
Lot Number1
SubdivisionCool Springs Phase Ii
Land UseResidential
Legal DescriptionCOOL SPRINGS PHASE II, BLOCK E, LOT 1 TAX CODES:PCC,RSP,SHA,WEU,WPC,ACCD,EHA
Census Tract010917
Assessed Land Value$84,960
Assessed Improvement Value$236,090
Assessment Year2025

About this property

Available for lease in Kyle's Cool Springs community. This 2021-built home offers 2,042 square feet, 4 bedrooms, and 2.5 bathrooms on a corner lot backing to a greenbelt. The open-concept layout features high ceilings, a kitchen with granite counters, a large island, and stainless steel appliances. A covered front porch, fenced back yard, and 2-car garage round out the exterior. Cool Springs amenities include a community pool, clubhouse, park, fishing pond, sidewalks, and hike-and-bike trails. The home is zoned to Hays CONS ISD (Tobias Elementary, D J Red Simon Middle, Lehman High School) and offers convenient access to I-35, Kyle, San Marcos, and Austin. Monthly rent: $2,200. Lease terms, deposit, and pet policy available upon request. Schedule a showing today.

Investor Tools

$309,656Estimated Mortgage Balance
$29,924Estimated Equity
3% equity
Estimated Cap Rate
View Rate
Estimated ARV (After-Repair Value)*
Calculate ARV
Rent-to-Value Ratio: 0.72%
Rent Estimate
$2,034 /month
Positive
Cash Flow Estimate:
$678 /month

Interested in this property?

Jason Sousa

Central Metro Realty

ContactContact

Want alerts when something changes with this property?

Financing Details

Estimated Taxes & Insurance
HOA Fees
Interest Rate Assumption
$759/month
$55/month
5.947%

Tax Information

Annual Taxes
Assessed Value
Assessment Year
Assessed Land
Assessed Improvement
Market Value
Tax Delinquent
$7,419
$321,050
2025
$84,960
$236,090
$321,050
No

Tax History

Year
Tax Paid
Assessed Value
2024
$7,419
$321,050

Mortgage Details

Lender
Loan Type
Loan Amount
Assumable
Position
Origination Date
Maturity Date
Home Financing Unlimited Inc
Conventional
$337,821
No
First
Mar 15, 2022
Apr 2052

Equity Summary

Est. Mortgage Balance
Est. Equity
Equity %
LTV
Est. Monthly Payment
$309,656
$11,394
3%
91%
$2,026/mo

City: Kyle

260 Silver Springs Bnd | Property Details | No Agent List