Real opportunities. Driven by live market signals.
Updated every minute.

Browse Homes — Buy Direct, Deal on Your Terms

Updated Properties Icon
Updated Properties
—
Last 24 HoursLast 24 Hours
ARV Flip List
ARV Flip List
  • Properties with flip potential and high ARV margins
Pre-Foreclosure List
Pre-Foreclosure List
  • Homes with notice of default or impending auction
Auction List
Auction List
  • Real estate scheduled for county or online auction
Deals List
Deals List
  • Discounted properties priced below market value
Must Sell List
Must Sell List
  • Highly motivated sellers looking for fast closings
Off-Market List
Off-Market List
  • Exclusive off-market opportunities not found on MLS

$787,000

NAL Estimated Property Value

2600 Twin Oaks Dr, Austin, TX, 78757

Off MarketInfo
Beds3 Beds
Baths2 Bath
Baths1,214 Sq Ft
Single Family ResidenceSingle Family Residence
price_per_sqft$2.14 / sqft
Year BuiltBuilt in 1954

Property Lead Type:

Off-Market ListAbsentee OwnerHigh EquityCash Buyers

Highlights

Interior

Bedrooms 3Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms Full 1.75Bathrooms Full 1.75
Garage AvailableGarage Available
HeatingHeating
CoolingCooling
AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, Gas Cooktop, Gas Range, Microwave, Oven, Free-Standing Range, Refrigerator, Water Heater
FlooringTile, Wood

Exterior

Private PoolPrivate Pool
Exterior FeaturesFire Pit, Private Yard
Lot Size11,574 sqft

Building Information

Year Built1954
Stories1
Roof Type105
Garage Spaces2

Land Information

APN02340308070000
Lot Number11
SubdivisionEdgewood Sec 1
Land UseResidential
Legal DescriptionLOT 11 BLK D EDGEWOOD SEC 1
Census Tract001501
Assessed Land Value$476,701
Assessed Improvement Value$59,455
Assessment Year2025

About this property

Wonderful updated home on a corner lot with attached two car garage. Stainless appliances and granite kitchen. Updated baths. Wood floors Plantation shutters in living. Lots of storage. Marvin windows. Large fenced yard. Refrigerator, wash and dryer provided. Walk to Burnett road restaurants, Gullett Elementary and Lamar Middle school. Pristine! Sprinkler Sys:Yes

Investor Tools

Property Icon
$787,000
Estimated Property Value
$0Estimated Mortgage Balance
$787,000Estimated Equity
100% equity
Estimated Cap Rate
View Rate
Estimated ARV (After-Repair Value)
Calculate ARV
Rent-to-Value Ratio: 0.72%
Rent Estimate
$4,722 /month
Positive
Cash Flow Estimate:
$1,574 /month

Interested in this property?

Run an Owner Lookup!

Unlock Owner Contacts

Want alerts when something changes with this property?

Financing Details

Estimated Taxes & Insurance
HOA Fees
Interest Rate Assumption
$1,218/month
No HOA
5.947%

Tax Information

Annual Taxes
Assessed Value
Assessment Year
Assessed Land
Assessed Improvement
Market Value
Tax Delinquent
$10,679
$536,156
2025
$476,701
$59,455
$536,156
No

Tax History

Year
Tax Paid
Assessed Value
2024
$10,679
$536,156

Equity Summary

Est. Mortgage Balance
Est. Equity
Equity %
LTV
Est. Monthly Payment
N/A
$696,000
100%
0%
$0/mo

City: Austin

2600 Twin Oaks Dr | Property Details | No Agent List