Real opportunities. Driven by live market signals.
Updated every minute.

Browse Homes — Buy Direct, Deal on Your Terms

Updated Properties Icon
Updated Properties
—
Last 24 HoursLast 24 Hours
ARV Flip List
ARV Flip List
  • Properties with flip potential and high ARV margins
Pre-Foreclosure List
Pre-Foreclosure List
  • Homes with notice of default or impending auction
Auction List
Auction List
  • Real estate scheduled for county or online auction
Deals List
Deals List
  • Discounted properties priced below market value
Must Sell List
Must Sell List
  • Highly motivated sellers looking for fast closings
Off-Market List
Off-Market List
  • Exclusive off-market opportunities not found on MLS

$1,402,639

NAL Estimated Property Value

2708 Wolf Creek Dr, Lucas, TX, 75002

Off MarketInfo
Beds4 Beds
Baths5 Bath
Baths4,241 Sq Ft
price_per_sqft$352.75 / sqft
Year BuiltBuilt in 2011

Property Lead Type:

Off-Market ListAbsentee OwnerHigh EquityCash Buyers

Highlights

Interior

Bedrooms 4Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms Full 3.5Bathrooms Full 3.5
Indoor FireplaceIndoor Fireplace
Garage AvailableGarage Available
Heating CentralHeating Central
CoolingCooling
AppliancesRefrigerator, Built-In Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Cooktop, Microwave, Tankless Water Heater
FlooringCarpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood

Exterior

Private PoolPrivate Pool
Exterior FeaturesRain Gutters, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Kitchen
Lot Size1.02 acres

Building Information

Year Built2011
Stories1
Garage Spaces4

Land Information

APNR-8761-00D-0010-1
Lot Number1
SubdivisionWolf Creek (Clu)
Land UseResidential
Legal DescriptionWOLF CREEK (CLU), BLK D, LOT 1; * REPLAT * REPLAT
Census Tract031419
Assessed Land Value$353,430
Assessed Improvement Value$1,049,209
Assessment Year2025

About this property

Stunning Home on Wooded Lot in Lovejoy ISD with Pool, Cabana and tons of privacy. Single Story Home with open floor plan. Spacious Kitchen with large island, tons of countertop space and storage. Breakfast area with views of wooded backyard. Family Room with vaulted ceilings, wood beams and wood burning fireplace. Wood Floors, Plantation Shutters, Split Floor Plan, Media Room and much more. Solar Panels, Wood Outdoor Deck, Outdoor Living Space with Full Bath. Turf in backyard, full sprinkler system, car lift in garage. So Much to See!!

Investor Tools

Property Icon
$1,402,639
Estimated Property Value
$0Estimated Mortgage Balance
$1,402,639Estimated Equity
100% equity
Estimated Cap Rate
View Rate
Estimated ARV (After-Repair Value)
Calculate ARV
Rent-to-Value Ratio: 0.72%
Rent Estimate
$8,976 /month
Positive
Cash Flow Estimate:
$2,992 /month

Interested in this property?

Run an Owner Lookup!

Unlock Owner Contacts

Want alerts when something changes with this property?

Financing Details

Estimated Taxes & Insurance
HOA Fees
Interest Rate Assumption
$2,019/month
$425/month
5.947%

Tax Information

Annual Taxes
Assessed Value
Assessment Year
Assessed Land
Assessed Improvement
Market Value
Tax Delinquent
$17,213
$1,402,639
2025
$353,430
$1,049,209
$1,402,639
No

Tax History

Year
Tax Paid
Assessed Value
2024
$17,213
$1,402,639

Equity Summary

Est. Mortgage Balance
Est. Equity
Equity %
LTV
Est. Monthly Payment
N/A
$1,402,639
100%
0%
$0/mo

Rental Potential

Est. Monthly Rent
Est. Monthly Expenses
Est. Cash Flow
Gross Yield
$3,350/mo
$425/mo
+$2,925/mo
2.9%

City: Lucas

2708 Wolf Creek Dr | Property Details | No Agent List