Real opportunities. Driven by live market signals.
Updated every minute.

Browse Homes — Buy Direct, Deal on Your Terms

Updated Properties Icon
Updated Properties
—
Last 24 HoursLast 24 Hours
ARV Flip List
ARV Flip List
  • Properties with flip potential and high ARV margins
Pre-Foreclosure List
Pre-Foreclosure List
  • Homes with notice of default or impending auction
Auction List
Auction List
  • Real estate scheduled for county or online auction
Deals List
Deals List
  • Discounted properties priced below market value
Must Sell List
Must Sell List
  • Highly motivated sellers looking for fast closings
Off-Market List
Off-Market List
  • Exclusive off-market opportunities not found on MLS

$510,800

NAL Estimated Property Value

2714 Wickersham Dr, Temple, TX, 76502

Off MarketInfo
Beds4 Beds
Baths4 Bath
Baths3,760 Sq Ft
price_per_sqft$113.03 / sqft
Year BuiltBuilt in 1983

Property Lead Type:

Off-Market ListDeal ListAbsentee Owner

Highlights

Interior

Bedrooms 4Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms Full 3.5Bathrooms Full 3.5
Indoor FireplaceIndoor Fireplace
Garage AvailableGarage Available
Heating CentralHeating Central
CoolingCooling
AppliancesDishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Oven, Cooktop, Microwave
FlooringCarpet, Vinyl, Wood

Exterior

Private PoolPrivate Pool
Exterior FeaturesPatio

Building Information

Year Built1983
Stories2
Roof Type105
Garage Spaces2

Land Information

APN129034
SubdivisionCliffs Of Canyon Creek Phase Iii Replat
Land UseResidential
Legal DescriptionCLIFFS OF CANYON CREEK PHASE III REPLAT (BLKS 5-6), BLOCK 005, LOT 0019
Census Tract021301
Assessed Land Value$55,000
Assessed Improvement Value$455,800
Assessment Year2025

About this property

This ENORMOUS house near Baylor Scott & White is ready for your special touch. There's room for everyone with over 3700 square feet. 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, 2 dining rooms, 2 living rooms, an office, a sunroom, plus a SWIMMING POOL! This home has it all. With mature trees in a prestigious neighborhood, you'll be ready to host friends and family for all the holidays. You've got to see it to believe it! Call today for your showing.

Investor Tools

Property Icon
$510,800
Estimated Property Value
$314,091Estimated Mortgage Balance
$196,709Estimated Equity
38% equity
Estimated Cap Rate
View Rate
Estimated ARV (After-Repair Value)
Calculate ARV
Rent-to-Value Ratio: 0.72%
Rent Estimate
$3,065 /month
Positive
Cash Flow Estimate:
$1,022 /month

Interested in this property?

Run an Owner Lookup!

Unlock Owner Contacts

Want alerts when something changes with this property?

Financing Details

Estimated Taxes & Insurance
HOA Fees
Interest Rate Assumption
$1,177/month
No HOA
5.947%

Tax Information

Annual Taxes
Assessed Value
Assessment Year
Assessed Land
Assessed Improvement
Market Value
Tax Delinquent
$11,571
$510,800
2025
$55,000
$455,800
$510,800
Yes (2021)

Tax History

Year
Tax Paid
Assessed Value
2024
$11,571
$510,800

Mortgage Details

Lender
Loan Type
Loan Amount
Assumable
Position
Origination Date
Maturity Date
Boomerang Acceptance Llc
Commercial
$315,000
No
First
Mar 18, 2026
Mar 2027

Equity Summary

Est. Mortgage Balance
Est. Equity
Equity %
LTV
Est. Monthly Payment
$314,091
$196,709
38%
61%
$1,889/mo

City: Temple

2714 Wickersham Dr | Property Details | No Agent List