Real opportunities. Driven by live market signals.
Updated every minute.

Browse Homes — Buy Direct, Deal on Your Terms

Updated Properties Icon
Updated Properties
—
Last 24 HoursLast 24 Hours
ARV Flip List
ARV Flip List
  • Properties with flip potential and high ARV margins
Pre-Foreclosure List
Pre-Foreclosure List
  • Homes with notice of default or impending auction
Auction List
Auction List
  • Real estate scheduled for county or online auction
Deals List
Deals List
  • Discounted properties priced below market value
Must Sell List
Must Sell List
  • Highly motivated sellers looking for fast closings
Off-Market List
Off-Market List
  • Exclusive off-market opportunities not found on MLS

$970,000

NAL Estimated Property Value

2800 Waymaker WAY 31, Austin, TX, 78746

Off MarketInfo
Beds4 Beds
Baths3 Bath
Baths2,569 Sq Ft
price_per_sqft$214.09 / sqft
Year BuiltBuilt in 1999

Property Lead Type:

Off-Market ListAbsentee OwnerHigh Equity

Highlights

Interior

Bedrooms 4Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms Full 2.5Bathrooms Full 2.5
Indoor FireplaceIndoor Fireplace
Garage AvailableGarage Available
HeatingHeating
CoolingCooling
AppliancesOven, Gas Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
FlooringCarpet, Tile

Exterior

Exterior FeaturesPrivate Yard
Lot Size12,763 sqft

Building Information

Year Built1999
Stories2
Roof Type104
Garage Spaces2

Land Information

APN01271903020023
Lot Number57
SubdivisionDavenport Rim Condominiums Amended
Land UseCondo
Legal DescriptionUNT 31 DAVENPORT RIM CONDOMINIUMS AMENDED PLUS 1.429 % INT IN COM AREA
Census Tract001913
Assessed Land Value$191,475
Assessed Improvement Value$623,312
Assessment Year2025

About this property

Wonderful opportunity to get in the Westlake Drive corridor for under $600,000. Free standing condo (single family house in a condo regime). One of the few units with the master AND one other bedroom/office/media room on the main level. Kitchen opens to spacious living room. Private fenced backyard opens to green space where you can frolic with family an./or pets. HOA takes care of water, outdoor landscaping and sprinklers. Great lock and leave.Restrictions: Yes Sprinkler Sys:Yes

Investor Tools

Property Icon
$970,000
Estimated Property Value
$354,647Estimated Mortgage Balance
$615,353Estimated Equity
63% equity
Estimated Cap Rate
View Rate
Estimated ARV (After-Repair Value)
Calculate ARV
Rent-to-Value Ratio: 0.72%
Rent Estimate
$5,820 /month
Positive
Cash Flow Estimate:
$1,940 /month

Interested in this property?

Run an Owner Lookup!

Unlock Owner Contacts

Want alerts when something changes with this property?

Financing Details

Estimated Taxes & Insurance
HOA Fees
Interest Rate Assumption
$1,836/month
$325/month
5.947%

Tax Information

Annual Taxes
Assessed Value
Assessment Year
Assessed Land
Assessed Improvement
Market Value
Tax Delinquent
$17,179
$814,787
2025
$191,475
$623,312
$814,787
No

Tax History

Year
Tax Paid
Assessed Value
2024
$17,179
$814,787

Mortgage Details

Lender
Loan Type
Loan Amount
Assumable
Position
Origination Date
Maturity Date
Affiliated Bank
Conventional
$400,000
No
First
Jun 8, 2020
Jul 2050

Equity Summary

Est. Mortgage Balance
Est. Equity
Equity %
LTV
Est. Monthly Payment
$354,647
$615,353
63%
37%
$2,399/mo

City: Austin