Real opportunities. Driven by live market signals.
Updated every minute.

Browse Homes — Buy Direct, Deal on Your Terms

Updated Properties Icon
Updated Properties
—
Last 24 HoursLast 24 Hours
ARV Flip List
ARV Flip List
  • Properties with flip potential and high ARV margins
Pre-Foreclosure List
Pre-Foreclosure List
  • Homes with notice of default or impending auction
Auction List
Auction List
  • Real estate scheduled for county or online auction
Deals List
Deals List
  • Discounted properties priced below market value
Must Sell List
Must Sell List
  • Highly motivated sellers looking for fast closings
Off-Market List
Off-Market List
  • Exclusive off-market opportunities not found on MLS

$1,037,212

NAL Estimated Property Value

2800 Waymaker Way Unit 15, Austin, TX, 78746

Off MarketInfo
Beds4 Beds
Baths3 Bath
Baths2,918 Sq Ft
price_per_sqft$359.84 / sqft
Year BuiltBuilt in 2000

Property Lead Type:

Absentee OwnerHigh EquityMove-In Ready

Highlights

Interior

Bedrooms 4Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms Full 3.5Bathrooms Full 3.5
Indoor FireplaceIndoor Fireplace
Garage AvailableGarage Available
HeatingHeating
CoolingCooling
AppliancesBuilt In Gas Oven, Built In Gas Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Wine Cooler
FlooringCarpet, Tile, Wood

Exterior

Exterior FeaturesBalcony, Exterior Steps, Private Entrance, Private Yard
Lot Size12,763 sqft

Building Information

Year Built2000
Stories2
Roof Type104
Garage Spaces2

Land Information

APN01271903020007
Lot Number11
SubdivisionDavenport Rim Condominiums Amended
Land UseCondo
Legal DescriptionUNT 15 DAVENPORT RIM CONDOMINIUMS AMENDED PLUS 1.429 % INT IN COM AREA
Census Tract001913
Assessed Land Value$191,475
Assessed Improvement Value$845,737
Assessment Year2025

About this property

Welcome to Unit 15 — a rare opportunity to own a freestanding, updated home in Davenport Rim community, offering the privacy of a single-family residence with the convenience of lock-and-leave living in one of West Austin’s most desirable locations. This turnkey home stands out among similar properties for its modern upgrades, expansive backyard, and move-in-ready condition—all within the acclaimed Eanes ISD, zoned to Bridge Point Elementary, and minutes from Lake Austin, Austin Country Club, Loop 360, and downtown. What Sets Unit 15 Apart •Freshly painted interior, updated lighting and hardware•Refreshed kitchen with gold hardware, stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, new Tavertine stone flooring and open flow to the main living space •Flexible floor plan featuring 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and two living areas •Main-level suite with large ensuite jacuzzi bath, separate shower, walk-in closet and flex space •Primary bedroom alternative down, guest retreat or office •Upstairs primary suite offers spa-like comfort with a jacuzzi tub, walk-in shower, dual vanities, a generous closet, and a flexible nook for a vanity, gym or workspace •Rare large, flat backyard and side patio with no rear neighbors—an uncommon feature in Davenport Rim•2-car garage with ample storage Community Amenities: Enjoy exclusive access to the private neighborhood tennis court, park and trail, ideal for recreation and relaxation just steps from your door. Don’t miss this opportunity to own one of the best-priced, freestanding home in Davenport Rim. Schedule your private showing today!

Investor Tools

Property Icon
$1,037,212
Estimated Property Value
$294,268Estimated Mortgage Balance
$743,396Estimated Equity
72% equity
Estimated Cap Rate
View Rate
Estimated ARV (After-Repair Value)
Calculate ARV
Rent-to-Value Ratio: 0.72%
Rent Estimate
$6,300 /month
Positive
Cash Flow Estimate:
$2,100 /month

Interested in this property?

Run an Owner Lookup!

Unlock Owner Contacts

Want alerts when something changes with this property?

Financing Details

Estimated Taxes & Insurance
HOA Fees
Interest Rate Assumption
$1,808/month
$380/month
5.947%

Tax Information

Annual Taxes
Assessed Value
Assessment Year
Assessed Land
Assessed Improvement
Market Value
Tax Delinquent
$16,509
$1,037,212
2025
$191,475
$845,737
$1,037,212
No

Tax History

Year
Tax Paid
Assessed Value
2024
$16,509
$1,037,212

Mortgage Details

Lender
Loan Type
Loan Amount
Assumable
Position
Origination Date
Maturity Date
Cmg Mortgage Inc
Conventional
$300,000
No
First
Mar 20, 2025
Apr 2055

Equity Summary

Est. Mortgage Balance
Est. Equity
Equity %
LTV
Est. Monthly Payment
$294,268
$768,732
72%
28%
$1,799/mo

City: Austin

2800 Waymaker Way Unit 15 | Property Details | No Agent List