Real opportunities. Driven by live market signals.
Updated every minute.

Browse Homes — Buy Direct, Deal on Your Terms

Updated Properties Icon
Updated Properties
—
Last 24 HoursLast 24 Hours
ARV Flip List
ARV Flip List
  • Properties with flip potential and high ARV margins
Pre-Foreclosure List
Pre-Foreclosure List
  • Homes with notice of default or impending auction
Auction List
Auction List
  • Real estate scheduled for county or online auction
Deals List
Deals List
  • Discounted properties priced below market value
Must Sell List
Must Sell List
  • Highly motivated sellers looking for fast closings
Off-Market List
Off-Market List
  • Exclusive off-market opportunities not found on MLS

$434,630

NAL Estimated Property Value

2909 Rochelle Dr, Austin, TX, 78748

Off MarketInfo
Beds3 Beds
Baths2 Bath
Baths1,139 Sq Ft
price_per_sqft$219.49 / sqft
Year BuiltBuilt in 1983

Property Lead Type:

Off-Market ListDeal ListAbsentee OwnerHigh Equity

Highlights

Interior

Bedrooms 3Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms Full 2.25Bathrooms Full 2.25
Indoor FireplaceIndoor Fireplace
Garage AvailableGarage Available
HeatingHeating
CoolingCooling
AppliancesGas Cooktop, Microwave, Refrigerator
FlooringWood

Exterior

Lot Size8,825 sqft

Building Information

Year Built1983
Stories1
Roof Type105
Garage Spaces1

Land Information

APN04282505120000
Lot Number96
SubdivisionTanglewood Forest Sec 4 Phs B
Land UseResidential
Legal DescriptionLOT 96 BLK A TANGLEWOOD FOREST SEC 4 PHS B
Census Tract031900
Assessed Land Value$260,102
Assessed Improvement Value$174,528
Assessment Year2025

About this property

Stylish 3 Bed 2 Bath with wood floors on an oversized corner lot. The side street has no outlet - less thru traffic! You will love to cook and entertain in this bright, airy kitchen with great flow. Unbelievable high ceilings large windows that let in lots of light. Home feels larger than it is. Backs up to beautiful park with stocked fishing pond and ducks. Great back yard with lots of mature trees, new fence. New windows, new AC, new floors. Shopping, restaurants close by. Schools walking distance.Restrictions: Yes

Investor Tools

Property Icon
$434,630
Estimated Property Value
$131,342Estimated Mortgage Balance
$303,566Estimated Equity
69% equity
Estimated Cap Rate
View Rate
Estimated ARV (After-Repair Value)
Calculate ARV
Rent-to-Value Ratio: 0.72%
Rent Estimate
$2,608 /month
Positive
Cash Flow Estimate:
$869 /month

Interested in this property?

Run an Owner Lookup!

Unlock Owner Contacts

Want alerts when something changes with this property?

Financing Details

Estimated Taxes & Insurance
HOA Fees
Interest Rate Assumption
$1,033/month
No HOA
5.947%

Tax Information

Annual Taxes
Assessed Value
Assessment Year
Assessed Land
Assessed Improvement
Market Value
Tax Delinquent
$10,221
$434,630
2025
$260,102
$174,528
$434,630
No

Tax History

Year
Tax Paid
Assessed Value
2024
$10,221
$434,630

Mortgage Details

Lender
Loan Type
Loan Amount
Assumable
Position
Origination Date
Maturity Date
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Conventional
$150,000
No
First
Dec 17, 2019
Jan 2035

Equity Summary

Est. Mortgage Balance
Est. Equity
Equity %
LTV
Est. Monthly Payment
$131,342
$303,288
69%
30%
$900/mo

City: Austin

2909 Rochelle Dr | Property Details | No Agent List