Real opportunities. Driven by live market signals.
Updated every minute.

Browse Homes — Buy Direct, Deal on Your Terms

Updated Properties Icon
Updated Properties
—
Last 24 HoursLast 24 Hours
ARV Flip List
ARV Flip List
  • Properties with flip potential and high ARV margins
Pre-Foreclosure List
Pre-Foreclosure List
  • Homes with notice of default or impending auction
Auction List
Auction List
  • Real estate scheduled for county or online auction
Deals List
Deals List
  • Discounted properties priced below market value
Must Sell List
Must Sell List
  • Highly motivated sellers looking for fast closings
Off-Market List
Off-Market List
  • Exclusive off-market opportunities not found on MLS

$3,019,000

NAL Estimated Property Value

2914 Montebello Ct, Austin, TX, 78746

Off MarketInfo
Beds5 Beds
Baths3 Bath
Baths5,178 Sq Ft
Single Family ResidenceSingle Family Residence
price_per_sqft$337.97 / sqft
Year BuiltBuilt in 1990

Property Lead Type:

Off-Market ListAbsentee OwnerHigh Equity

Highlights

Interior

Bedrooms 5Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms Full 3.5Bathrooms Full 3.5
Indoor FireplaceIndoor Fireplace
Garage AvailableGarage Available
HeatingHeating
CoolingCooling
AppliancesOven, Gas Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Double Oven, Water Heater, Wine Refrigerator
FlooringTile, Wood

Exterior

Private PoolPrivate Pool
Exterior FeaturesPrivate Yard
Lot Size28,641 sqft

Building Information

Year Built1990
Stories2
Roof Type105
Garage Spaces2

Land Information

APN01071106120000
Lot Number6
SubdivisionTreemont Phs B Sec 2
Land UseResidential
Legal DescriptionLOT 6 BLK A TREEMONT PHS B SEC 2
Census Tract001910
Assessed Land Value$1,292,779
Assessed Improvement Value$1,812,718
Assessment Year2025

About this property

Stately traditional private retreat on 2/3 of an acre just minutes from downtown Austin. Elegant living, dining and kitchen areas, beautiful home office at main entry plus guest quarters. Oversized bedrooms. Spacious media/game room upstairs. Large screened-in porch overlooking negative edge pool, spa and greenbelt. Rare opportunity in Treemont on private tree lined street with double cul-de-sacs. Treemont neighborhood park just around the corner. Eanes ISD.Guest Accommodations: Yes Sprinkler Sys:Yes

Investor Tools

Property Icon
$3,019,000
Estimated Property Value
$1,157,342Estimated Mortgage Balance
$1,866,708Estimated Equity
59% equity
Estimated Cap Rate
View Rate
Estimated ARV (After-Repair Value)
Calculate ARV
Rent-to-Value Ratio: 0.72%
Rent Estimate
$18,114 /month
Positive
Cash Flow Estimate:
$6,038 /month

Interested in this property?

Run an Owner Lookup!

Unlock Owner Contacts

Want alerts when something changes with this property?

Financing Details

Estimated Taxes & Insurance
HOA Fees
Interest Rate Assumption
$4,631/month
$1/month
5.947%

Tax Information

Annual Taxes
Assessed Value
Assessment Year
Assessed Land
Assessed Improvement
Market Value
Tax Delinquent
$40,479
$2,630,403
2025
$1,292,779
$1,812,718
$3,105,497
No

Tax History

Year
Tax Paid
Assessed Value
2024
$40,479
$2,630,403

Mortgage Details

Lender
Loan Type
Loan Amount
Assumable
Position
Origination Date
Maturity Date
Bbva Compass Bancshares Inc
Conventional
$1,336,000
No
First
Jun 26, 2019
Jul 2049

Equity Summary

Est. Mortgage Balance
Est. Equity
Equity %
LTV
Est. Monthly Payment
$1,157,342
$1,697,658
59%
38%
$8,010/mo

City: Austin

2914 Montebello Ct | Property Details | No Agent List