Real opportunities. Driven by live market signals.
Updated every minute.

Browse Homes — Buy Direct, Deal on Your Terms

Updated Properties Icon
Updated Properties
—
Last 24 HoursLast 24 Hours
ARV Flip List
ARV Flip List
  • Properties with flip potential and high ARV margins
Pre-Foreclosure List
Pre-Foreclosure List
  • Homes with notice of default or impending auction
Auction List
Auction List
  • Real estate scheduled for county or online auction
Deals List
Deals List
  • Discounted properties priced below market value
Must Sell List
Must Sell List
  • Highly motivated sellers looking for fast closings
Off-Market List
Off-Market List
  • Exclusive off-market opportunities not found on MLS

$957,409

NAL Estimated Property Value

304 S Chaparral, Burnet, TX, 78611

Off MarketInfo
Beds3 Beds
Baths3 Bath
Baths3,178 Sq Ft
price_per_sqft$168.03 / sqft
Year BuiltBuilt in 1982

Property Lead Type:

Off-Market ListAbsentee OwnerHigh EquityCash Buyers

Highlights

Interior

Bedrooms 3Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms Full 2.5Bathrooms Full 2.5
Garage AvailableGarage Available
AppliancesOven, Electric Cooktop, Double Oven, Refrigerator, Electric Water Heater
FlooringCarpet, Tile

Exterior

Exterior FeaturesDock
Lot Size21,980 sqft

Building Information

Year Built1982
Garage Spaces2

Land Information

APN7982
Lot Number2,20
SubdivisionCassie
Land UseResidential
Legal DescriptionS3600 CASSIE LOT 20 AND PT OF 19, SEC 2, & LOT 2 BLK 16 CASSIE
Census Tract960401
Assessed Land Value$487,623
Assessed Improvement Value$607,992
Assessment Year2025

About this property

BREATHTAKING BUCHANAN! This gorgeous custom home orients the numerous outdoor and indoor living spaces to enjoy the spectacular lake views and sunsets. Huge wooded lot including lot across the street, perfect for a workshop or additional garage. Don't miss your chance to own a piece of a true Texas Hill Country treasure- beautifully native Lake Buchanan!FEMA - Unknown Restrictions: Yes Sprinkler Sys:Yes

Investor Tools

Property Icon
$957,409
Estimated Property Value
$0Estimated Mortgage Balance
$957,409Estimated Equity
100% equity
Estimated Cap Rate
View Rate
Estimated ARV (After-Repair Value)
Calculate ARV
Rent-to-Value Ratio: 0.72%
Rent Estimate
$5,744 /month
Positive
Cash Flow Estimate:
$1,915 /month

Interested in this property?

Run an Owner Lookup!

Unlock Owner Contacts

Want alerts when something changes with this property?

Financing Details

Estimated Taxes & Insurance
HOA Fees
Interest Rate Assumption
$1,102/month
$50/month
5.947%

Tax Information

Annual Taxes
Assessed Value
Assessment Year
Assessed Land
Assessed Improvement
Market Value
Tax Delinquent
$8,434
$957,409
2025
$487,623
$607,992
$1,095,615
No

Tax History

Year
Tax Paid
Assessed Value
2024
$8,434
$957,409

Equity Summary

Est. Mortgage Balance
Est. Equity
Equity %
LTV
Est. Monthly Payment
N/A
$957,409
100%
0%
$0/mo

City: Burnet

304 S Chaparral | Property Details | No Agent List