Real opportunities. Driven by live market signals.
Updated every minute.

Browse Homes — Buy Direct, Deal on Your Terms

Updated Properties Icon
Updated Properties
—
Last 24 HoursLast 24 Hours
ARV Flip List
ARV Flip List
  • Properties with flip potential and high ARV margins
Pre-Foreclosure List
Pre-Foreclosure List
  • Homes with notice of default or impending auction
Auction List
Auction List
  • Real estate scheduled for county or online auction
Deals List
Deals List
  • Discounted properties priced below market value
Must Sell List
Must Sell List
  • Highly motivated sellers looking for fast closings
Off-Market List
Off-Market List
  • Exclusive off-market opportunities not found on MLS

$315,584

NAL Estimated Property Value

3101 Davis Ln Apt 6102, Austin, TX, 78748

Off MarketInfo
Beds2 Beds
Baths3 Bath
Baths1,391 Sq Ft
price_per_sqft$194.1 / sqft
Year BuiltBuilt in 2011

Property Lead Type:

Absentee OwnerHigh EquityCash Buyers

Highlights

Interior

Bedrooms 2Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms Full 2.5Bathrooms Full 2.5
Indoor FireplaceIndoor Fireplace
Garage AvailableGarage Available
HeatingHeating
CoolingCooling
AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Free-Standing Range, Self Cleaning Oven, Vented Exhaust Fan
FlooringCarpet, Wood

Exterior

Exterior FeaturesGarden, Private Yard
Lot Size10,502 sqft

Building Information

Year Built2011
Stories2
Roof Type105
Garage Spaces1

Land Information

APN04222806150000
Lot Number6102
SubdivisionBrodie Heights Condominiums Amended
Land UseResidential
Legal DescriptionUNT 6102 BRODIE HEIGHTS CONDOMINIUMS AMENDED PLUS 0.3546 % INT IN COM AREA
Census Tract031700
Assessed Land Value$105,023
Assessed Improvement Value$210,561
Assessment Year2025

About this property

This well-located condo offers a blend of comfort and convenience. Upon entering, you'll notice the warm wood floors that extend throughout the space, complementing an open floor plan where the kitchen and dining area flow seamlessly into the living room. Tall ceilings and abundant natural light enhance the bright, airy atmosphere. Fresh paint and new carpet add to the home's inviting feel. A standout feature of this condo is the serene green space it backs onto, providing a peaceful backdrop of mature trees and natural scenery. It’s an ideal spot to enjoy a morning coffee or unwind after a long day. Inside, two spacious bedrooms each include their own en-suite bathrooms, offering privacy and functionality. Whether you're looking for a new home or shared living arrangements, this layout is designed to accommodate a variety of needs. ***All appliances can convey*** Brand new HVAC installed October 2022*** Located in South Austin, this condo offers easy access to parks, grocery stores, local cafés, and a variety of dining options. It’s just minutes from the South Menchaca bar scene, a short drive to downtown, and approximately 20 minutes from the airport. HOA fees include common area maintenance, structural insurance, pool access, and landscape irrigation water.

Investor Tools

Property Icon
$315,584
Estimated Property Value
$0Estimated Mortgage Balance
$315,584Estimated Equity
100% equity
Estimated Cap Rate
View Rate
Estimated ARV (After-Repair Value)
Calculate ARV
Rent-to-Value Ratio: 0.72%
Rent Estimate
$1,894 /month
Positive
Cash Flow Estimate:
$631 /month

Interested in this property?

Run an Owner Lookup!

Unlock Owner Contacts

Want alerts when something changes with this property?

Financing Details

Estimated Taxes & Insurance
HOA Fees
Interest Rate Assumption
$777/month
$440/month
5.947%

Tax Information

Annual Taxes
Assessed Value
Assessment Year
Assessed Land
Assessed Improvement
Market Value
Tax Delinquent
$7,746
$315,584
2025
$105,023
$210,561
$315,584
No

Tax History

Year
Tax Paid
Assessed Value
2024
$7,746
$315,584

Equity Summary

Est. Mortgage Balance
Est. Equity
Equity %
LTV
Est. Monthly Payment
N/A
$315,584
100%
0%
$0/mo

Rental Potential

Est. Monthly Rent
Est. Monthly Expenses
Est. Cash Flow
Gross Yield
$1,740/mo
$440/mo
+$1,300/mo
6.6%

City: Austin

3101 Davis Ln Apt 6102 | Property Details | No Agent List