Real opportunities. Driven by live market signals.
Updated every minute.

Browse Homes — Buy Direct, Deal on Your Terms

Updated Properties Icon
Updated Properties
—
Last 24 HoursLast 24 Hours
ARV Flip List
ARV Flip List
  • Properties with flip potential and high ARV margins
Pre-Foreclosure List
Pre-Foreclosure List
  • Homes with notice of default or impending auction
Auction List
Auction List
  • Real estate scheduled for county or online auction
Deals List
Deals List
  • Discounted properties priced below market value
Must Sell List
Must Sell List
  • Highly motivated sellers looking for fast closings
Off-Market List
Off-Market List
  • Exclusive off-market opportunities not found on MLS

$1,594,000

NAL Estimated Property Value

3102 Hemphill Park, Austin, TX, 78705

Off MarketInfo
Beds3 Beds
Baths3 Bath
Baths2,479 Sq Ft
Single Family ResidenceSingle Family Residence
price_per_sqft$393.3 / sqft
Year BuiltBuilt in 1970

Property Lead Type:

Off-Market ListAbsentee OwnerHigh EquityMove-In Ready

Highlights

Interior

Bedrooms 3Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms Full 2.5Bathrooms Full 2.5
Indoor FireplaceIndoor Fireplace
Garage AvailableGarage Available
HeatingHeating
CoolingCooling
AppliancesDishwasher, Gas Range, Free-Standing Gas Range, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Tankless Water Heater
FlooringTile, Wood

Exterior

Private PoolPrivate Pool
Exterior FeaturesPrivate Entrance
Lot Size5,371 sqft

Building Information

Year Built1970
Stories2
Garage Spaces1

Land Information

APN02160401050000
Lot Number77
SubdivisionAldridge Place
Land UseResidential
Legal DescriptionLOT 77 BLK 7 OLT 74 DIV D ALDRIDGE PLACE
Census Tract000500
Assessed Land Value$515,754
Assessed Improvement Value$217,438
Assessment Year2025

About this property

**HyperSmart Home Loans is offering at 1% lender paid temporary buydown for the first year; terms apply - reach out for more info! **Tucked into the historic charm of Aldridge Place, this light-filled 2-story home feels like a private retreat in the middle of Central Austin. Surrounded by gorgeous mature trees, the home lives like a modern treehouse—airy, warm, and grounded in character. Step inside to find rich wood floors, walls of built-in bookshelves, and expansive windows that flood the space with natural light. The layout features 3 spacious bedrooms, including a serene primary suite with a private sun deck perched among the treetops. Downstairs, you'll find a main living area plus a versatile flex space perfect for a fourth bedroom, media room, home office, studio, or game room. The kitchen blends function and charm with butcher block countertops and an open feel that connects to the rest of the home. With no backyard to maintain and a low-maintenance front yard, this home offers effortless living in one of Austin’s most sought-after walkable neighborhoods. Just blocks from the University of Texas and surrounded by scenic running and biking trails, Wheatsville Co-op, parks, and iconic eateries, the location couldn’t be more ideal. Whether you're a homeowner who craves proximity to the action or an investor looking for a turn-key property, 3102 Hemphill Park delivers. Currently operating as a successful mid-term and short-term rental, it offers both lifestyle and income potential.

Investor Tools

Property Icon
$1,594,000
Estimated Property Value
$343,946Estimated Mortgage Balance
$340,895Estimated Equity
72% equity
Estimated Cap Rate
View Rate
Estimated ARV (After-Repair Value)
Calculate ARV
Rent-to-Value Ratio: 0.72%
Rent Estimate
$9,564 /month
Positive
Cash Flow Estimate:
$3,188 /month

Interested in this property?

Run an Owner Lookup!

Unlock Owner Contacts

Want alerts when something changes with this property?

Financing Details

Estimated Taxes & Insurance
HOA Fees
Interest Rate Assumption
$1,824/month
No HOA
5.947%

Tax Information

Annual Taxes
Assessed Value
Assessment Year
Assessed Land
Assessed Improvement
Market Value
Tax Delinquent
$13,923
$733,192
2025
$515,754
$217,438
$733,192
No

Tax History

Year
Tax Paid
Assessed Value
2024
$13,923
$733,192

Mortgage Details

Lender
Loan Type
Loan Amount
Assumable
Position
Origination Date
Maturity Date
Abn Amro Mtg Group Inc
Unknown
$241,330
No
First
N/A
Sep 2022

Equity Summary

Est. Mortgage Balance
Est. Equity
Equity %
LTV
Est. Monthly Payment
$343,946
$903,054
72%
22%
$2,543/mo

City: Austin

3102 Hemphill Park | Property Details | No Agent List