Real opportunities. Driven by live market signals.
Updated every minute.

Browse Homes — Buy Direct, Deal on Your Terms

Updated Properties Icon
Updated Properties
—
Last 24 HoursLast 24 Hours
ARV Flip List
ARV Flip List
  • Properties with flip potential and high ARV margins
Pre-Foreclosure List
Pre-Foreclosure List
  • Homes with notice of default or impending auction
Auction List
Auction List
  • Real estate scheduled for county or online auction
Deals List
Deals List
  • Discounted properties priced below market value
Must Sell List
Must Sell List
  • Highly motivated sellers looking for fast closings
Off-Market List
Off-Market List
  • Exclusive off-market opportunities not found on MLS

$308,000

NAL Estimated Property Value

31259 Laureles Cir, LOS FRESNOS, TX, 78566

Off MarketInfo
Beds4 Beds
Baths3 Bath
Baths1,765 Sq Ft
price_per_sqft$171.1 / sqft
Year BuiltBuilt in 2023

Property Lead Type:

Off-Market ListAbsentee Owner

Highlights

Interior

Bedrooms 4Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2.5Bathrooms 2.5
Garage AvailableGarage Available
Heating CentralHeating Central
CoolingCooling
FlooringTile

Exterior

Lot Size14,375 sqft

Building Information

Year Built2023
Stories1
Roof Type105
Garage Spaces1

Land Information

APN75-0252-0000-0160-00
Lot Number16
SubdivisionLaureles Country Estates Subdivision Pha
Land UseVacant Land
Legal DescriptionLOT 16 LAURELES COUNTRY ESTATES SUBDIVISION PHASE I (2015 C1-3279 CCMR FILED 6/26/2014)
Census Tract012203
Assessed Land Value$55,000
Assessed Improvement Value$160,136
Assessment Year2025

About this property

This beautiful home features 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bath with lots of detail and quality poured into this build. This home is modern through out open concept lay out boasting title flooring, granite counter tops with a wine nook, decretive high ceilings, and large island. Sitting on .33 of an acre outside the city.

Investor Tools

Property Icon
$308,000
Estimated Property Value
$276,408Estimated Mortgage Balance
$31,592Estimated Equity
10% equity
Estimated Cap Rate
View Rate
Estimated ARV (After-Repair Value)
Calculate ARV
Rent-to-Value Ratio: 0.72%
Rent Estimate
$1,848 /month
Positive
Cash Flow Estimate:
$616 /month

Interested in this property?

Run an Owner Lookup!

Unlock Owner Contacts

Want alerts when something changes with this property?

Financing Details

Estimated Taxes & Insurance
HOA Fees
Interest Rate Assumption
$418/month
No HOA
5.947%

Tax Information

Annual Taxes
Assessed Value
Assessment Year
Assessed Land
Assessed Improvement
Market Value
Tax Delinquent
$3,478
$215,136
2025
$55,000
$160,136
$215,136
No

Tax History

Year
Tax Paid
Assessed Value
2025
$3,478
$215,136

Mortgage Details

Lender
Loan Type
Loan Amount
Assumable
Position
Origination Date
Maturity Date
Guaranteed Rate Inc
Conventional
$283,100
No
First
Dec 27, 2024
Jan 2055

Equity Summary

Est. Mortgage Balance
Est. Equity
Equity %
LTV
Est. Monthly Payment
$276,408
$31,592
10%
90%
$1,698/mo

City: LOS FRESNOS

31259 Laureles Cir | Property Details | No Agent List