Real opportunities. Driven by live market signals.
Updated every minute.

Browse Homes — Buy Direct, Deal on Your Terms

Updated Properties Icon
Updated Properties
—
Last 24 HoursLast 24 Hours
ARV Flip List
ARV Flip List
  • Properties with flip potential and high ARV margins
Pre-Foreclosure List
Pre-Foreclosure List
  • Homes with notice of default or impending auction
Auction List
Auction List
  • Real estate scheduled for county or online auction
Deals List
Deals List
  • Discounted properties priced below market value
Must Sell List
Must Sell List
  • Highly motivated sellers looking for fast closings
Off-Market List
Off-Market List
  • Exclusive off-market opportunities not found on MLS

$517,000

NAL Estimated Property Value

316 Spring Creek Dr, Lantana, TX, 76226

Off MarketInfo
Beds4 Beds
Baths4 Bath
Baths2,902 Sq Ft
Single Family ResidenceSingle Family Residence
price_per_sqft$185.73 / sqft
Year BuiltBuilt in 2011

Property Lead Type:

Off-Market ListAbsentee OwnerHigh EquityCash Buyers

Highlights

Interior

Bedrooms 4Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms Full 3.5Bathrooms Full 3.5
Indoor FireplaceIndoor Fireplace
Garage AvailableGarage Available
Heating CentralHeating Central
CoolingCooling
AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Convection Oven
FlooringCarpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood

Exterior

Exterior FeaturesRain Gutters, Garden
Lot Size4,591 sqft

Building Information

Year Built2011
Stories2
Roof Type105
Garage Spaces2

Land Information

APNR471042
Lot Number28
SubdivisionMagnolia Addition Phase E
Land UseResidential
Legal DescriptionMAGNOLIA ADDITION PHASE E BLK 29H LOT 28
Census Tract021754
Assessed Land Value$91,840
Assessed Improvement Value$418,160
Assessment Year2025

About this property

Beautiful American Legend, with impressive elevation and tons of curb appeal. As you enter, you will be instantly impressed with the beautiful foyer area and staircase with great natural light. Four huge bedrooms total with 3.5 baths, luxurious Kitchen, Dining & Family Room areas are all good sized, and you'll love the cozy fireplace and open floor-plan. Gorgeous Master down with bay window & high ceilings. Game room, Media room upstairs with huge, closet in Media Room. Three of the bedrooms are up with 2 large bathrooms where one could be used as a secondary primary bedroom. Buyers will love the granite in Kitchen with Breakfast Island seating, custom feel cabinets, ss appliances, faucets & hardware, custom feel backsplash, ceramic tile & engineered hardwood flooring. Outside you'll find a large, covered patio area for entertaining and beautiful rocked side-yard garden. Also, the property features a good balance of size while still offering easy maintenance for families on the go!

Investor Tools

Property Icon
$517,000
Estimated Property Value
$0Estimated Mortgage Balance
$517,000Estimated Equity
100% equity
Estimated Cap Rate
View Rate
Estimated ARV (After-Repair Value)
Calculate ARV
Rent-to-Value Ratio: 0.72%
Rent Estimate
$3,234 /month
Positive
Cash Flow Estimate:
$1,078 /month

Interested in this property?

Run an Owner Lookup!

Unlock Owner Contacts

Want alerts when something changes with this property?

Financing Details

Estimated Taxes & Insurance
HOA Fees
Interest Rate Assumption
$944/month
$121/month
5.947%

Tax Information

Annual Taxes
Assessed Value
Assessment Year
Assessed Land
Assessed Improvement
Market Value
Tax Delinquent
$8,738
$510,000
2025
$91,840
$418,160
$510,000
No

Tax History

Year
Tax Paid
Assessed Value
2024
$8,738
$510,000

Equity Summary

Est. Mortgage Balance
Est. Equity
Equity %
LTV
Est. Monthly Payment
N/A
$517,000
100%
0%
$0/mo

Rental Potential

Est. Monthly Rent
Est. Monthly Expenses
Est. Cash Flow
Gross Yield
$3,860/mo
$121/mo
+$3,739/mo
9.0%

City: Lantana

316 Spring Creek Dr | Property Details | No Agent List