Real opportunities. Driven by live market signals.
Updated every minute.

Browse Homes — Buy Direct, Deal on Your Terms

Updated Properties Icon
Updated Properties
—
Last 24 HoursLast 24 Hours
ARV Flip List
ARV Flip List
  • Properties with flip potential and high ARV margins
Pre-Foreclosure List
Pre-Foreclosure List
  • Homes with notice of default or impending auction
Auction List
Auction List
  • Real estate scheduled for county or online auction
Deals List
Deals List
  • Discounted properties priced below market value
Must Sell List
Must Sell List
  • Highly motivated sellers looking for fast closings
Off-Market List
Off-Market List
  • Exclusive off-market opportunities not found on MLS

$669,000

NAL Estimated Property Value

3204 Crosscreek Dr, Austin, TX, 78757

Off MarketInfo
Beds3 Beds
Baths1 Bath
Baths1,660 Sq Ft
Single Family ResidenceSingle Family Residence
price_per_sqft$301.2 / sqft
Year BuiltBuilt in 1969

Property Lead Type:

Off-Market ListAbsentee OwnerHigh Equity

Highlights

Interior

Bedrooms 3Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms Full 1.75Bathrooms Full 1.75
Indoor FireplaceIndoor Fireplace
Garage AvailableGarage Available
HeatingHeating
CoolingCooling
AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, Free-Standing Range
FlooringTile, Wood

Exterior

Private PoolPrivate Pool
Exterior FeaturesNone
Lot Size7,527 sqft

Building Information

Year Built1969
Stories1
Roof Type105
Garage Spaces2

Land Information

APN02440510180000
Lot Number18
SubdivisionAllandale Estates Sec 1
Land UseResidential
Legal DescriptionLOT 18 BLK G ALLANDALE ESTATES SEC 1
Census Tract040400
Assessed Land Value$309,656
Assessed Improvement Value$216,261
Assessment Year2025

About this property

Very appealing North Central Austin home in Allandale Estates. Updated 3/2 one-story. Recent upgrades include recent tile floors, quartz counters, backsplash, engineered wood floors, no carpet anywhere paired with recently installed interior doors. Updated bathrooms, with separate shower and 2 sinks. Large master closet stolen from former 4th bedroom. Large +/- 146 s.f. mud room/laundry room, taken from garage space. Nice size back yard for pets, kids or garden. Sprinkler Sys:Yes

Investor Tools

Property Icon
$669,000
Estimated Property Value
$171,738Estimated Mortgage Balance
$497,644Estimated Equity
74% equity
Estimated Cap Rate
View Rate
Estimated ARV (After-Repair Value)
Calculate ARV
Rent-to-Value Ratio: 0.72%
Rent Estimate
$4,014 /month
Positive
Cash Flow Estimate:
$1,338 /month

Interested in this property?

Run an Owner Lookup!

Unlock Owner Contacts

Want alerts when something changes with this property?

Financing Details

Estimated Taxes & Insurance
HOA Fees
Interest Rate Assumption
$949/month
No HOA
5.947%

Tax Information

Annual Taxes
Assessed Value
Assessment Year
Assessed Land
Assessed Improvement
Market Value
Tax Delinquent
$8,045
$525,917
2025
$309,656
$216,261
$525,917
No

Tax History

Year
Tax Paid
Assessed Value
2024
$8,045
$525,917

Mortgage Details

Lender
Loan Type
Loan Amount
Assumable
Position
Origination Date
Maturity Date
Recovo Mortgage Management Llc
Unknown
$200,000
No
First
Mar 11, 2019
Apr 2049

Equity Summary

Est. Mortgage Balance
Est. Equity
Equity %
LTV
Est. Monthly Payment
$171,738
$489,262
74%
26%
$1,200/mo

City: Austin

3204 Crosscreek Dr | Property Details | No Agent List