Real opportunities. Driven by live market signals.
Updated every minute.

Browse Homes — Buy Direct, Deal on Your Terms

Updated Properties Icon
Updated Properties
—
Last 24 HoursLast 24 Hours
ARV Flip List
ARV Flip List
  • Properties with flip potential and high ARV margins
Pre-Foreclosure List
Pre-Foreclosure List
  • Homes with notice of default or impending auction
Auction List
Auction List
  • Real estate scheduled for county or online auction
Deals List
Deals List
  • Discounted properties priced below market value
Must Sell List
Must Sell List
  • Highly motivated sellers looking for fast closings
Off-Market List
Off-Market List
  • Exclusive off-market opportunities not found on MLS

$209,900

322 Copper Mtn, New Braunfels, TX, 78130

On MarketInfo
Beds3 Beds
Baths3 Bath
Baths1,875 Sq Ft
price_per_sqft$111.95 / sqft
Year BuiltBuilt in 2003

Property Lead Type:

Must-SellAbsentee OwnerHigh EquityMove-In Ready

Highlights

Interior

Bedrooms 3Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms Full 2.5Bathrooms Full 2.5
Garage AvailableGarage Available
Heating CentralHeating Central
CoolingCooling
AppliancesDishwasher, Refrigerator, Microwave, Oven, Range, Cooktop, Disposal
FlooringCarpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate

Exterior

Exterior FeaturesBalcony
Lot Size4,500 sqft

Building Information

Year Built2003
Stories2
Roof Type105
Garage Spaces1

Land Information

APN20-0140-0015-00
Lot Number15
SubdivisionGardens Of Evergreen
Land UseResidential
Legal DescriptionGARDENS OF EVERGREEN, BLOCK 1, LOT 15
Census Tract310406
Assessed Land Value$55,000
Assessed Improvement Value$122,917
Assessment Year2025

About this property

Seller is offering $5,000 in flex credit - to be used towards updates or closing costs, and priced at $224,900... this one just got very interesting!! This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers approximately 1875 square feet, including an enclosed space off the kitchen and dining area that adds versatility for a breakfast area, second living space, or home office. Per the Comal Appraisal District, the home reflects 1775 square feet with an additional 100 square feet attributed to the enclosed area. Inside, you will find an open kitchen, dining, and living layout that creates a welcoming space for everyday living and entertaining. The first floor features two living areas, a breakfast area, a spacious laundry room, and a convenient powder room located just off the kitchen and dining space. All bedrooms are located upstairs along with a loft that provides additional flexible living space. The owner's suite features a large en suite bathroom with an oversized vanity, abundant storage, and a walk in closet. The split bedroom layout offers added privacy from the secondary bedrooms. Step outside to enjoy the large open deck surrounded by mature trees, creating a comfortable outdoor space to relax or entertain. Recent updates include roof replaced in 2024, Carrier HVAC replaced in 2023, updated flooring, and new ceiling fans in all bedrooms. The home is move in ready with the opportunity to add your own personal style. No HOA and currently one of the lowest priced homes per square foot in the area, offering a strong value for buyers looking for space, flexibility, and location. Located within walking distance to Morningside Elementary and offering easy access to I35, shopping, dining, and local attractions including the Guadalupe River, Comal River, Schlitterbahn, Downtown New Braunfels, and Gruene. Situated in highly desirable Comal ISD and ideally positioned between Austin and San Antonio.

Investor Tools

$106,444Estimated Mortgage Balance
$207,556Estimated Equity
66% equity
Estimated Cap Rate
View Rate
Estimated ARV (After-Repair Value)
Calculate ARV
Rent-to-Value Ratio: 0.72%
Rent Estimate
$1,884 /month
Positive
Cash Flow Estimate:
$628 /month

Interested in this property?

Lynda Lowder

LPT Realty, LLC

ContactContact

Want alerts when something changes with this property?

Financing Details

Estimated Taxes & Insurance
HOA Fees
Interest Rate Assumption
$310/month
No HOA
5.947%

Tax Information

Annual Taxes
Assessed Value
Assessment Year
Assessed Land
Assessed Improvement
Market Value
Tax Delinquent
$2,156
$177,917
2025
$55,000
$122,917
$177,917
No

Tax History

Year
Tax Paid
Assessed Value
2024
$2,156
$177,917

Mortgage Details

Lender
Loan Type
Loan Amount
Assumable
Position
Origination Date
Maturity Date
Cmg Mortgage Inc
Conventional
$135,850
No
First
May 2, 2016
Jun 2046

Equity Summary

Est. Mortgage Balance
Est. Equity
Equity %
LTV
Est. Monthly Payment
$106,444
$207,556
66%
34%
$815/mo

City: New Braunfels

322 Copper Mtn | Property Details | No Agent List