Real opportunities. Driven by live market signals.
Updated every minute.

Browse Homes — Buy Direct, Deal on Your Terms

Updated Properties Icon
Updated Properties
—
Last 24 HoursLast 24 Hours
ARV Flip List
ARV Flip List
  • Properties with flip potential and high ARV margins
Pre-Foreclosure List
Pre-Foreclosure List
  • Homes with notice of default or impending auction
Auction List
Auction List
  • Real estate scheduled for county or online auction
Deals List
Deals List
  • Discounted properties priced below market value
Must Sell List
Must Sell List
  • Highly motivated sellers looking for fast closings
Off-Market List
Off-Market List
  • Exclusive off-market opportunities not found on MLS

$398,000

NAL Estimated Property Value

325 County Road 2196, Cleveland, TX, 77327

$517,400 ARVInfo
Off MarketInfo
Beds4 Beds
Baths2 Bath
Baths2,560 Sq Ft
price_per_sqft$144.53 / sqft
Year BuiltBuilt in 1973

Property Lead Type:

Off-Market ListAbsentee OwnerHigh EquityCash Buyers

Highlights

Interior

Bedrooms 4Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms Full 1.5Bathrooms Full 1.5
Garage AvailableGarage Available
Heating CentralHeating Central
CoolingCooling

Exterior

Lot Size3 acres

Building Information

Year Built1973
Stories1
Roof Type105
Garage Spaces3

Land Information

APNR15761
SubdivisionS Kirkham
Land UseResidential
Legal Description000057 S KIRKHAM, TRACT 37, ACRES 3.0
Census Tract700500
Assessed Land Value$92,000
Assessed Improvement Value$119,010
Assessment Year2025

About this property

MAKE YOUR NEW HOMESTEAD IN THE COUNTRY!! Located in Tarkington ISD and just a 10 minute drive from Cleveland, you will fall in love with this beautiful 3 acre property!! Beautiful, towering pecan and oak trees surround this 3 acre property. Homeowner began adding additional living and porch space, all on a slab. It wouldn't take much to finish the new addition out to your preference. The older part of the home has 1773 recorded living space that has been moderately maintained over the years. Together, with the newly added space, the living space of this home is over 2500 sq ft, not including the massive carport and back porch. Lawn is pristine and well maintained. Enjoy the country life, watch the neighboring cattle graze, or enjoy a cookout under the carport with friends. With this 3 acres, there is plenty of land to add a pool, build a garden or watch the kids swing from the beautiful and massive pecan trees. Never flooded. Property has been appraised and is well under value.

Investor Tools

Property Icon
$398,000
Estimated Property Value
$0Estimated Mortgage Balance
$398,000Estimated Equity
100% equity
Estimated Cap Rate
View Rate
Estimated ARV (After-Repair Value)*
$517,400
Rent-to-Value Ratio: 0.72%
Rent Estimate
$2,388 /month
Positive
Cash Flow Estimate:
$796 /month

Interested in this property?

Run an Owner Lookup!

Unlock Owner Contacts

Want alerts when something changes with this property?

Financing Details

Estimated Taxes & Insurance
HOA Fees
Interest Rate Assumption
$275/month
No HOA
5.947%

Tax Information

Annual Taxes
Assessed Value
Assessment Year
Assessed Land
Assessed Improvement
Market Value
Tax Delinquent
$1,315
$211,010
2025
$92,000
$119,010
$211,010
No

Tax History

Year
Tax Paid
Assessed Value
2024
$1,315
$211,010

Equity Summary

Est. Mortgage Balance
Est. Equity
Equity %
LTV
Est. Monthly Payment
N/A
$380,000
100%
0%
$0/mo

Rental Potential

Est. Monthly Rent
Est. Monthly Expenses
Est. Cash Flow
Gross Yield
$1,722/mo
N/A
+$1,722/mo
5.2%

City: Cleveland

325 County Road 2196 | Property Details | No Agent List