Real opportunities. Driven by live market signals.
Updated every minute.

Browse Homes — Buy Direct, Deal on Your Terms

Updated Properties Icon
Updated Properties
—
Last 24 HoursLast 24 Hours
ARV Flip List
ARV Flip List
  • Properties with flip potential and high ARV margins
Pre-Foreclosure List
Pre-Foreclosure List
  • Homes with notice of default or impending auction
Auction List
Auction List
  • Real estate scheduled for county or online auction
Deals List
Deals List
  • Discounted properties priced below market value
Must Sell List
Must Sell List
  • Highly motivated sellers looking for fast closings
Off-Market List
Off-Market List
  • Exclusive off-market opportunities not found on MLS

$1,274,000

NAL Estimated Property Value

328 Westwood Loop, Lufkin, TX, 75901

Off MarketInfo
Beds4 Beds
Baths6 Bath
Baths4,827 Sq Ft
price_per_sqft$308.68 / sqft
Year BuiltBuilt in 2017

Property Lead Type:

Off-Market ListHigh Equity

Highlights

Interior

Bedrooms 4Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 5.5Bathrooms 5.5
Indoor FireplaceIndoor Fireplace
Garage AvailableGarage Available
Heating CentralHeating Central
CoolingCooling
AppliancesIce Maker, Microwave, Dishwasher

Exterior

Private PoolPrivate Pool
Lot Size4.28 acres

Building Information

Year Built2017
Roof Type105
Garage Spaces4

Land Information

APN6663D-023-001-064-00
Lot Number64
SubdivisionWest Wood Bend Subd Phase 5
Land UseResidential
Legal Description6663D WEST WOOD BEND SUBD PHASE 5 BLK 1 LOT 64
Census Tract000102
Assessed Land Value$110,890
Assessed Improvement Value$1,114,140
Assessment Year2025

About this property

THIS HOME HAS IT ALL! Stunning Hudson charmer in the Westwood Bend Subdivision. When you walk through the double iron doors, you’re immediately greeted with a stunning view of the pool/spa & Westwood Lake. If entertainment is your specialty, this is the home for you! The main level is equipped with not only the primary bedroom/bath/office, and a guest room/bath but also a chefs kitchen including stainless Jenn-air appliances such as a 6 burner gas range-oven, steam oven, dishwasher and a Hoshizaki ice maker. Upstairs includes a large open area perfect for gaming tables. Additionally, there are 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms & a media room with a hidden storage room. That’s not all! Venture outside to the 2720 sqft shop/half court & workout gym or hang out by the pool and cook in the full outdoor kitchen and living area. There is a full bath, heaters, gas fireplace & fans so this gorgeous outdoor space can be used year-round! Situated on just over 4acres, this property is calling your name!

Investor Tools

Property Icon
$1,274,000
Estimated Property Value
$1,126,011Estimated Mortgage Balance
$147,989Estimated Equity
11% equity
Estimated Cap Rate
View Rate
Estimated ARV (After-Repair Value)
Calculate ARV
Rent-to-Value Ratio: 0.72%
Rent Estimate
$8,940 /month
Positive
Cash Flow Estimate:
$2,980 /month

Interested in this property?

Run an Owner Lookup!

Unlock Owner Contacts

Want alerts when something changes with this property?

Financing Details

Estimated Taxes & Insurance
HOA Fees
Interest Rate Assumption
$2,037/month
No HOA
5.947%

Tax Information

Annual Taxes
Assessed Value
Assessment Year
Assessed Land
Assessed Improvement
Market Value
Tax Delinquent
$18,073
$1,225,030
2025
$110,890
$1,114,140
$1,225,030
No

Tax History

Year
Tax Paid
Assessed Value
2024
$18,073
$1,225,030

Mortgage Details

Lender
Loan Type
Loan Amount
Assumable
Position
Origination Date
Maturity Date
Southside Bank
Conventional
$1,187,500
No
First
Jul 21, 2023
Aug 2033

Equity Summary

Est. Mortgage Balance
Est. Equity
Equity %
LTV
Est. Monthly Payment
$1,126,011
$147,989
11%
88%
$7,120/mo

City: Lufkin

328 Westwood Loop | Property Details | No Agent List