Real opportunities. Driven by live market signals.
Updated every minute.

Browse Homes — Buy Direct, Deal on Your Terms

Updated Properties Icon
Updated Properties
—
Last 24 HoursLast 24 Hours
ARV Flip List
ARV Flip List
  • Properties with flip potential and high ARV margins
Pre-Foreclosure List
Pre-Foreclosure List
  • Homes with notice of default or impending auction
Auction List
Auction List
  • Real estate scheduled for county or online auction
Deals List
Deals List
  • Discounted properties priced below market value
Must Sell List
Must Sell List
  • Highly motivated sellers looking for fast closings
Off-Market List
Off-Market List
  • Exclusive off-market opportunities not found on MLS

$829,920

NAL Estimated Property Value

3306 Main Street, Rowlett, TX, 75088

Off MarketInfo
CommercialInfo
Beds— Beds
Baths— Bath
Baths6,000 Sq Ft
WarehouseWarehouse
Year BuiltBuilt in 1983

Highlights

Interior

Bedrooms —Bedrooms —
Bathrooms —Bathrooms —
Heating CentralHeating Central
CoolingCooling
FlooringCarpet, Concrete

Exterior

Lot Size20,700 sqft

Building Information

Year Built1983
Stories1
Roof Type172

Land Information

APN44022870020050000
Lot Number5
SubdivisionToler Business Park
Land UseIndustrial
Legal DescriptionTOLER BUSINESS PARK 2 BLK 2 LOT 5 0.475 AC INT202200305917 DD11302022 CO-DC 0228700200500 2CW02287002
Census Tract018133
Assessed Land Value$248,400
Assessed Improvement Value$581,520
Assessment Year2025

About this property

6,000 square-foot flex space with ±4,400 square-feet of warehouse space zoned Light Industrial. This building is currently divided into two separate suites but could easily be opened up. Each suite includes a grade-level door, reception, office space, waiting area, and a 2,200 square-foot warehouse. The property sits in the center of Rowlett, Texas and is less than five miles from Interstate 30, President George Bush Turnpike and Highway 66. This opportunity would be perfect for any mechanic shop or light industrial services. New TPO Roof.

Investor Tools

Property Icon
$829,920
Estimated Property Value
$865,278Estimated Mortgage Balance
$829,920Estimated Equity
0% equity
Estimated Cap Rate
View Rate
Estimated ARV (After-Repair Value)
Calculate ARV
Rent-to-Value Ratio: 0.72%
Rent Estimate
$5,399 /month
Positive
Cash Flow Estimate:
$1,800 /month

Interested in this property?

Run an Owner Lookup!

Unlock Owner Contacts

Want alerts when something changes with this property?

Financing Details

Estimated Taxes & Insurance
HOA Fees
Interest Rate Assumption
$1,956/month
No HOA
5.947%

Tax Information

Annual Taxes
Assessed Value
Assessment Year
Assessed Land
Assessed Improvement
Market Value
Tax Delinquent
$19,319
$829,920
2025
$248,400
$581,520
$829,920
Yes (2023)

Tax History

Year
Tax Paid
Assessed Value
2024
$19,319
$829,920

Mortgage Details

Lender
Loan Type
Loan Amount
Assumable
Position
Origination Date
Maturity Date
B1bank
Commercial
$616,000
No
First
Nov 30, 2022
Nov 2027

Equity Summary

Est. Mortgage Balance
Est. Equity
Equity %
LTV
Est. Monthly Payment
$865,278
N/A
0%
104%
$5,493/mo

City: Rowlett

3306 Main Street | Property Details | No Agent List