Real opportunities. Driven by live market signals.
Updated every minute.

Browse Homes — Buy Direct, Deal on Your Terms

Updated Properties Icon
Updated Properties
—
Last 24 HoursLast 24 Hours
ARV Flip List
ARV Flip List
  • Properties with flip potential and high ARV margins
Pre-Foreclosure List
Pre-Foreclosure List
  • Homes with notice of default or impending auction
Auction List
Auction List
  • Real estate scheduled for county or online auction
Deals List
Deals List
  • Discounted properties priced below market value
Must Sell List
Must Sell List
  • Highly motivated sellers looking for fast closings
Off-Market List
Off-Market List
  • Exclusive off-market opportunities not found on MLS

$375,000

3313 Chisholm Trl, Salado, TX, 76571

On MarketInfo
Just AddedInfo
Beds3 Beds
Baths3 Bath
Baths1,906 Sq Ft
Single Family ResidenceSingle Family Residence
price_per_sqft$196.75 / sqft
Year BuiltBuilt in 1998

Property Lead Type:

Absentee OwnerHigh EquityCash Buyers

Highlights

Interior

Bedrooms 3Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms Full 3.5Bathrooms Full 3.5
Indoor FireplaceIndoor Fireplace
Garage AvailableGarage Available
Heating CentralHeating Central
CoolingCooling
AppliancesDishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Some Electric Appliances, Cooktop, Range
FlooringCeramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl Plank

Exterior

Exterior FeaturesPorch, Rain Gutters
Lot Size11,857 sqft

Building Information

Year Built1998
Stories1
Roof Type105
Garage Spaces3

Land Information

APN40541
Lot Number2
SubdivisionLakeside At Mill Creek
Land UseResidential
Legal DescriptionLAKESIDE AT MILL CREEK, LOT 0002
Census Tract023405
Assessed Land Value$62,837
Assessed Improvement Value$358,005
Assessment Year2025

About this property

Welcome to this one-of-a-kind artist's home, where cheerful colors and timeless design create a warm, inviting atmosphere. Custom built by renowned builder J.D. Blevins, this beautiful 3-bedroom, 2-bath home is perfectly situated on the golf course, offering peaceful views and an exceptional setting. The thoughtfully designed floor plan includes a formal dining room that can also serve as a private home office, a sunny breakfast room, and a spacious family room with large windows overlooking the fairway. A separate laundry room adds everyday convenience. The oversized primary suite is a true retreat, featuring dual vanities, a relaxing garden tub, a separate shower, and an expansive walk-in closet. Whether you're enjoying your morning coffee while taking in the golf course views or entertaining family and friends, this home offers comfort, charm, and a setting that's hard to match.

Investor Tools

$0Estimated Mortgage Balance
$420,842Estimated Equity
100% equity
Estimated Cap Rate
View Rate
Estimated ARV (After-Repair Value)
Calculate ARV
Rent-to-Value Ratio: 0.72%
Rent Estimate
$2,525 /month
Positive
Cash Flow Estimate:
$842 /month

Interested in this property?

Sue Ellen Slagel

Century 21 Bill Bartlett

ContactContact

Want alerts when something changes with this property?

Financing Details

Estimated Taxes & Insurance
HOA Fees
Interest Rate Assumption
$262/month
No HOA
5.947%

Tax Information

Annual Taxes
Assessed Value
Assessment Year
Assessed Land
Assessed Improvement
Market Value
Tax Delinquent
$1,034
$420,842
2025
$62,837
$358,005
$420,842
Yes (2024)

Tax History

Year
Tax Paid
Assessed Value
2024
$1,034
$420,842

Equity Summary

Est. Mortgage Balance
Est. Equity
Equity %
LTV
Est. Monthly Payment
N/A
$420,842
100%
0%
$0/mo

City: Salado

3313 Chisholm Trl | Property Details | No Agent List