Real opportunities. Driven by live market signals.
Updated every minute.

Browse Homes — Buy Direct, Deal on Your Terms

Updated Properties Icon
Updated Properties
—
Last 24 HoursLast 24 Hours
ARV Flip List
ARV Flip List
  • Properties with flip potential and high ARV margins
Pre-Foreclosure List
Pre-Foreclosure List
  • Homes with notice of default or impending auction
Auction List
Auction List
  • Real estate scheduled for county or online auction
Deals List
Deals List
  • Discounted properties priced below market value
Must Sell List
Must Sell List
  • Highly motivated sellers looking for fast closings
Off-Market List
Off-Market List
  • Exclusive off-market opportunities not found on MLS

$340,550

NAL Estimated Property Value

3402 Bill Owens Parkway, Longview, TX, 75605

$412,920 ARVInfo
Off MarketInfo
Beds3 Beds
Baths3 Bath
Baths2,870 Sq Ft
price_per_sqft$95.82 / sqft
Year BuiltBuilt in 1979

Property Lead Type:

Off-Market ListHigh Equity

Highlights

Interior

Bedrooms 3Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms Full 2.5Bathrooms Full 2.5
Indoor FireplaceIndoor Fireplace
Garage AvailableGarage Available
Heating CentralHeating Central
CoolingCooling
AppliancesDishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Microwave, Double Oven, Vented Exhaust Fan
FlooringCarpet, Ceramic Tile, Vinyl

Exterior

Exterior FeaturesCourtyard, Rain Gutters, Other
Lot Size5,127 sqft

Building Information

Year Built1979
Stories2
Roof Type109
Garage Spaces2

Land Information

APN5080010002-018-00-02
Lot Number18
SubdivisionOak Creek Ridge
Land UseResidential
Legal DescriptionLT 18 BLK 2 (NCB 6015) OAK CREEK RIDGE #1
Census Tract000601
Assessed Land Value$12,000
Assessed Improvement Value$328,550
Assessment Year2025

About this property

This spectacularly large Pine Tree home, close to the Oak Forest golf course, is awaiting its new owners! With 2780 square feet the size of the rooms will not disappoint! The family room, with its fireplace, built-ins, high ceilings and wet bar is the perfect space for family get-togethers. With French doors leading to the large sunroom and out to the deck there is plenty of space to host a sizeable gathering! The deck which overlooks a grove of trees and glimpses of the Oak Forest golf course gives you the feeling as if you are in a treehouse and away from it all! The primary bedroom also has French doors leading out to the sunroom as well as an en-suite and a large walk-in closet. Travel up the grand staircase to see the two very large bedrooms with a Jack and Jill bathroom. This home is the perfect size for a family needing some space to spread out! Do not miss out on this gem! Come take a tour and make it your own today!

Investor Tools

Property Icon
$340,550
Estimated Property Value
$280,368Estimated Mortgage Balance
$60,182Estimated Equity
17% equity
Estimated Cap Rate
View Rate
Estimated ARV (After-Repair Value)
$412,920
Rent-to-Value Ratio: 0.72%
Rent Estimate
$2,043 /month
Positive
Cash Flow Estimate:
$681 /month

Interested in this property?

Run an Owner Lookup!

Unlock Owner Contacts

Want alerts when something changes with this property?

Financing Details

Estimated Taxes & Insurance
HOA Fees
Interest Rate Assumption
$375/month
No HOA
5.947%

Tax Information

Annual Taxes
Assessed Value
Assessment Year
Assessed Land
Assessed Improvement
Market Value
Tax Delinquent
$2,793
$340,550
2025
$12,000
$328,550
$340,550
No

Tax History

Year
Tax Paid
Assessed Value
2024
$2,793
$340,550

Mortgage Details

Lender
Loan Type
Loan Amount
Assumable
Position
Origination Date
Maturity Date
Canopy Mortgage Llc
Fha
$286,711
Yes
First
Feb 26, 2025
Jun 2055

Equity Summary

Est. Mortgage Balance
Est. Equity
Equity %
LTV
Est. Monthly Payment
$280,368
$60,182
17%
82%
$1,719/mo

Rental Potential

Est. Monthly Rent
Est. Monthly Expenses
Est. Cash Flow
Gross Yield
$1,490/mo
$1,719/mo
$-229/mo
5.3%

City: Longview

3402 Bill Owens Parkway | Property Details | No Agent List