Real opportunities. Driven by live market signals.
Updated every minute.

Browse Homes — Buy Direct, Deal on Your Terms

Updated Properties Icon
Updated Properties
—
Last 24 HoursLast 24 Hours
ARV Flip List
ARV Flip List
  • Properties with flip potential and high ARV margins
Pre-Foreclosure List
Pre-Foreclosure List
  • Homes with notice of default or impending auction
Auction List
Auction List
  • Real estate scheduled for county or online auction
Deals List
Deals List
  • Discounted properties priced below market value
Must Sell List
Must Sell List
  • Highly motivated sellers looking for fast closings
Off-Market List
Off-Market List
  • Exclusive off-market opportunities not found on MLS

$835,000

3421 Chisholm Trl, Salado, TX, 76571

$1,085,500 ARVInfo
On MarketInfo
Just AddedInfo
Beds4 Beds
Baths3 Bath
Baths5,604 Sq Ft
Single Family ResidenceSingle Family Residence
price_per_sqft$149 / sqft
Year BuiltBuilt in 1998

Property Lead Type:

Absentee OwnerHigh EquityCash Buyers

Highlights

Interior

Bedrooms 4Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms Full 3.5Bathrooms Full 3.5
Indoor FireplaceIndoor Fireplace
Garage AvailableGarage Available
Heating CentralHeating Central
CoolingCooling
AppliancesDouble Oven, Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Some Electric Appliances, Built In Oven, Cooktop
FlooringCarpet, Tile, Wood

Exterior

Private PoolPrivate Pool
Exterior FeaturesPorch, Rain Gutters
Lot Size14,850 sqft

Building Information

Year Built1998
Stories2
Roof Type105
Garage Spaces3

Land Information

APN22824
Lot Number5
SubdivisionMill Creek Section 10
Land UseResidential
Legal DescriptionMILL CREEK SECTION 10, BLOCK 001, LOT 0005, (ENHANCED LIFE ESTATE) (ENHANCED LIFE ESTATE)
Census Tract023405
Assessed Land Value$76,170
Assessed Improvement Value$865,146
Assessment Year2025

About this property

This custom brick estate in Salado's established Mill Creek community offers traditional charm and an abundance of living space. Spanning over 5,000 square feet, the floor plan unfolds generously across two levels with two distinct downstairs living areas, two dining spaces, a sunroom, and an upstairs loft so expansive it functions as a destination of its own. Whether you're hosting a crowd or simply spreading out, there's room for it all. The kitchen offers plenty of prep and serving space, as well as a wet bar. The laundry room was built for functionality with a full sink, folding counters, dedicated cabinetry, hanging space, a refrigerator nook, and even a laundry chute connecting directly to the upper level. The primary suite is anchored by a closet that rivals most bedrooms in scale and includes a dedicated cedar closet. Upstairs, an oversized bedroom, full bath, a sprawling living area, and a large separate storage room offer flexibility that's rare to find. Plantation shutters frame peaceful views of the fifth fairway of Mill Creek Golf Course: a backdrop that makes the everyday feel a little more like a getaway. Throughout the home, elegant crown molding, built-ins, and a central vacuum speak to the care and craftsmanship that went into the original build. Out front, a circle drive, classic red brick, columned front porch, and three-car garage offer the kind of practical elegance that matches everything to be found inside. And when you're ready to explore, this golf cart-friendly community puts downtown Salado just a short ride away.

Investor Tools

$0Estimated Mortgage Balance
$1,104,000Estimated Equity
100% equity
Estimated Cap Rate
View Rate
Estimated ARV (After-Repair Value)*
$1,085,500
Rent-to-Value Ratio: 0.72%
Rent Estimate
$6,624 /month
Positive
Cash Flow Estimate:
$2,208 /month

Interested in this property?

Sue Ellen Slagel

Century 21 Bill Bartlett

ContactContact

Want alerts when something changes with this property?

Financing Details

Estimated Taxes & Insurance
HOA Fees
Interest Rate Assumption
$752/month
No HOA
5.947%

Tax Information

Annual Taxes
Assessed Value
Assessment Year
Assessed Land
Assessed Improvement
Market Value
Tax Delinquent
$3,505
$941,316
2025
$76,170
$865,146
$941,316
No

Tax History

Year
Tax Paid
Assessed Value
2024
$3,505
$941,316

Equity Summary

Est. Mortgage Balance
Est. Equity
Equity %
LTV
Est. Monthly Payment
N/A
$1,104,000
100%
0%
$0/mo

Rental Potential

Est. Monthly Rent
Est. Monthly Expenses
Est. Cash Flow
Gross Yield
$1,980/mo
N/A
+$1,980/mo
2.2%

City: Salado

3421 Chisholm Trl | Property Details | No Agent List