Real opportunities. Driven by live market signals.
Updated every minute.

Browse Homes — Buy Direct, Deal on Your Terms

Updated Properties Icon
Updated Properties
—
Last 24 HoursLast 24 Hours
ARV Flip List
ARV Flip List
  • Properties with flip potential and high ARV margins
Pre-Foreclosure List
Pre-Foreclosure List
  • Homes with notice of default or impending auction
Auction List
Auction List
  • Real estate scheduled for county or online auction
Deals List
Deals List
  • Discounted properties priced below market value
Must Sell List
Must Sell List
  • Highly motivated sellers looking for fast closings
Off-Market List
Off-Market List
  • Exclusive off-market opportunities not found on MLS

$417,000

NAL Estimated Property Value

3517 Roller Xing, Austin, TX, 78728

Off MarketInfo
Beds3 Beds
Baths3 Bath
Baths2,114 Sq Ft
price_per_sqft$165.56 / sqft
Year BuiltBuilt in 2001

Property Lead Type:

Absentee Owner

Highlights

Interior

Bedrooms 3Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms Full 2.5Bathrooms Full 2.5
Indoor FireplaceIndoor Fireplace
Garage AvailableGarage Available
HeatingHeating
CoolingCooling
AppliancesDishwasher, Free Standing Range, Disposal, Oven, Stainless Steel Appliances
FlooringCarpet, Laminate, Tile

Exterior

Private PoolPrivate Pool
Exterior FeaturesPrivate Yard
Lot Size4,957 sqft

Building Information

Year Built2001
Stories2
Roof Type105
Garage Spaces2

Land Information

APN02782011330000
Lot Number9
SubdivisionBratton Hill Sec Iii
Land UseResidential
Legal DescriptionLOT 9 BLK B BRATTON HILL SEC III
Census Tract045600
Assessed Land Value$228,682
Assessed Improvement Value$181,222
Assessment Year2025

About this property

You don't want to miss this one! Light, Bright, Soaring Ceilings, Amazing covered back patio, Updated interior, Updated HVAC, New roof shingles in August 2020! Updated high efficiency windows, Refrigerator Conveys, Mature landscaping and trees, Ready for move in! Great location close to Domain, La Frontera, Burnet Rd, Tech Centers, Toll Road, I-35 and all. Easy to see, just call your agent and go because it won't last long!Restrictions: Yes

Investor Tools

Property Icon
$417,000
Estimated Property Value
$305,077Estimated Mortgage Balance
$112,539Estimated Equity
30% equity
Estimated Cap Rate
View Rate
Estimated ARV (After-Repair Value)
Calculate ARV
Rent-to-Value Ratio: 0.72%
Rent Estimate
$2,502 /month
Positive
Cash Flow Estimate:
$834 /month

Interested in this property?

Run an Owner Lookup!

Unlock Owner Contacts

Want alerts when something changes with this property?

Financing Details

Estimated Taxes & Insurance
HOA Fees
Interest Rate Assumption
$638/month
$100/month
5.947%

Tax Information

Annual Taxes
Assessed Value
Assessment Year
Assessed Land
Assessed Improvement
Market Value
Tax Delinquent
$5,573
$409,904
2025
$228,682
$181,222
$409,904
No

Tax History

Year
Tax Paid
Assessed Value
2024
$5,573
$409,904

Mortgage Details

Lender
Loan Type
Loan Amount
Assumable
Position
Origination Date
Maturity Date
Guaranteed Rate Affinity Llc
Conventional
$342,000
No
First
Sep 25, 2020
Oct 2050

Equity Summary

Est. Mortgage Balance
Est. Equity
Equity %
LTV
Est. Monthly Payment
$305,077
$136,923
30%
73%
$2,051/mo

City: Austin

3517 Roller Xing | Property Details | No Agent List