Real opportunities. Driven by live market signals.
Updated every minute.

Browse Homes — Buy Direct, Deal on Your Terms

Updated Properties Icon
Updated Properties
—
Last 24 HoursLast 24 Hours
ARV Flip List
ARV Flip List
  • Properties with flip potential and high ARV margins
Pre-Foreclosure List
Pre-Foreclosure List
  • Homes with notice of default or impending auction
Auction List
Auction List
  • Real estate scheduled for county or online auction
Deals List
Deals List
  • Discounted properties priced below market value
Must Sell List
Must Sell List
  • Highly motivated sellers looking for fast closings
Off-Market List
Off-Market List
  • Exclusive off-market opportunities not found on MLS

$652,000

NAL Estimated Property Value

353 Falstaff Dr, Roanoke, TX, 76262

Off MarketInfo
Beds4 Beds
Baths4 Bath
Baths3,813 Sq Ft
price_per_sqft$182.27 / sqft
Year BuiltBuilt in 2011

Property Lead Type:

Off-Market ListAbsentee Owner

Highlights

Interior

Bedrooms 4Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms Full 3.5Bathrooms Full 3.5
Indoor FireplaceIndoor Fireplace
Garage AvailableGarage Available
Heating CentralHeating Central
CoolingCooling
AppliancesSome Gas Appliances, Convection Oven, Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Plumbed For Gas, Refrigerator, Vented Exhaust Fan, Warming Drawer
FlooringCeramic Tile, Hardwood

Exterior

Private PoolPrivate Pool
Exterior FeaturesLighting, Rain Gutters
Lot Size7,275 sqft

Building Information

Year Built2011
Stories2
Roof Type105
Garage Spaces1

Land Information

APNR339796
Lot Number21
SubdivisionBriarwyck Phase 5b
Land UseResidential
Legal DescriptionBRIARWYCK PHASE 5B BLK U LOT 21
Census Tract020322
Assessed Land Value$130,941
Assessed Improvement Value$483,778
Assessment Year2025

About this property

Step into this stunning one-owner home nestled in the sought-after Briarwyck addition of Roanoke, within the exemplary NISD Schools. Just a leisurely stroll from Roanoke Elementary, this updated residence offers the perfect blend of convenience and elegance. Enjoy the ultimate entertainment experience in the Dallas Cowboys themed media room that will convey, relax in the sumptuous master suite with its spa-like ensuite, and entertain guests in the sleek and bright gourmet kitchen. Outside, a sparkling pool awaits, surrounded by ample patio space. With a newer roof, beautiful flooring, and meticulous attention to detail throughout, this home epitomizes modern luxury and comfort. Don't miss the chance to make this Briarwyck beauty your own and experience the best of suburban living in Roanoke. Photos depict jellyfish exterior lighting for Valentine's Day.

Investor Tools

Property Icon
$652,000
Estimated Property Value
$468,465Estimated Mortgage Balance
$183,535Estimated Equity
28% equity
Estimated Cap Rate
View Rate
Estimated ARV (After-Repair Value)
Calculate ARV
Rent-to-Value Ratio: 0.72%
Rent Estimate
$4,170 /month
Positive
Cash Flow Estimate:
$1,390 /month

Interested in this property?

Run an Owner Lookup!

Unlock Owner Contacts

Want alerts when something changes with this property?

Financing Details

Estimated Taxes & Insurance
HOA Fees
Interest Rate Assumption
$928/month
$138/month
5.947%

Tax Information

Annual Taxes
Assessed Value
Assessment Year
Assessed Land
Assessed Improvement
Market Value
Tax Delinquent
$7,873
$614,719
2025
$130,941
$483,778
$614,719
No

Tax History

Year
Tax Paid
Assessed Value
2024
$7,873
$614,719

Mortgage Details

Lender
Loan Type
Loan Amount
Assumable
Position
Origination Date
Maturity Date
Primelending
Conventional
$480,000
No
First
Mar 29, 2024
Apr 2054

Equity Summary

Est. Mortgage Balance
Est. Equity
Equity %
LTV
Est. Monthly Payment
$468,465
$183,535
28%
72%
$3,114/mo

Rental Potential

Est. Monthly Rent
Est. Monthly Expenses
Est. Cash Flow
Gross Yield
$2,760/mo
$3,252/mo
$-492/mo
5.1%

City: Roanoke

353 Falstaff Dr | Property Details | No Agent List