Real opportunities. Driven by live market signals.
Updated every minute.

Browse Homes — Buy Direct, Deal on Your Terms

Updated Properties Icon
Updated Properties
—
Last 24 HoursLast 24 Hours
ARV Flip List
ARV Flip List
  • Properties with flip potential and high ARV margins
Pre-Foreclosure List
Pre-Foreclosure List
  • Homes with notice of default or impending auction
Auction List
Auction List
  • Real estate scheduled for county or online auction
Deals List
Deals List
  • Discounted properties priced below market value
Must Sell List
Must Sell List
  • Highly motivated sellers looking for fast closings
Off-Market List
Off-Market List
  • Exclusive off-market opportunities not found on MLS

$515,363

NAL Estimated Property Value

3717 Brean Down, Pflugerville, TX, 78660

Off MarketInfo
Beds4 Beds
Baths3 Bath
Baths3,065 Sq Ft
Single Family ResidenceSingle Family Residence
price_per_sqft$104.4 / sqft
Year BuiltBuilt in 2015

Property Lead Type:

Off-Market ListAbsentee OwnerHigh Equity

Highlights

Interior

Bedrooms 4Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms Full 2.5Bathrooms Full 2.5
Indoor FireplaceIndoor Fireplace
Garage AvailableGarage Available
HeatingHeating
CoolingCooling
AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Free-Standing Range, Water Heater
FlooringCarpet, Tile, Wood

Exterior

Private PoolPrivate Pool
Exterior FeaturesBalcony
Lot Size6,730 sqft

Building Information

Year Built2015
Stories2
Roof Type105
Garage Spaces2

Land Information

APN02805911120000
Lot Number27
SubdivisionAvalon Phs 9b
Land UseResidential
Legal DescriptionLOT 27 BLK JJ AVALON PHS 9B
Census Tract046800
Assessed Land Value$46,094
Assessed Improvement Value$496,278
Assessment Year2025

About this property

This home has it all!Spacious CastleRock built home w/4 bedrooms(Master down),game room(w/closet),media room(w/built-in surround sound),separate office(w/French doors),wrought iron balusters on stairwell,dedicated utility room & covered patio.Enjoy the gorgeous kitchen w/large island(granite),tons of cabinets,breakfast bar.Master Suite(main level) features 2 closets,double vanity,separate shower.Upgraded wood floors:office,family & dining rooms.Close proximity to pool,clubhouse.Easy access to major roads.Restrictions: Yes Sprinkler Sys:Yes

Investor Tools

Property Icon
$515,363
Estimated Property Value
$291,293Estimated Mortgage Balance
$224,070Estimated Equity
43% equity
Estimated Cap Rate
View Rate
Estimated ARV (After-Repair Value)
Calculate ARV
Rent-to-Value Ratio: 0.72%
Rent Estimate
$3,092 /month
Positive
Cash Flow Estimate:
$1,031 /month

Interested in this property?

Run an Owner Lookup!

Unlock Owner Contacts

Want alerts when something changes with this property?

Financing Details

Estimated Taxes & Insurance
HOA Fees
Interest Rate Assumption
$850/month
$492/month
5.947%

Tax Information

Annual Taxes
Assessed Value
Assessment Year
Assessed Land
Assessed Improvement
Market Value
Tax Delinquent
$7,629
$515,363
2025
$46,094
$496,278
$542,372
No

Tax History

Year
Tax Paid
Assessed Value
2024
$7,629
$515,363

Mortgage Details

Lender
Loan Type
Loan Amount
Assumable
Position
Origination Date
Maturity Date
Loandepot.Com Llc
Conventional
$329,900
No
First
May 13, 2020
Jun 2050

Equity Summary

Est. Mortgage Balance
Est. Equity
Equity %
LTV
Est. Monthly Payment
$291,293
$224,070
43%
57%
$1,978/mo

Rental Potential

Est. Monthly Rent
Est. Monthly Expenses
Est. Cash Flow
Gross Yield
$2,600/mo
$2,470/mo
+$130/mo
6.1%

City: Pflugerville

3717 Brean Down | Property Details | No Agent List