Real opportunities. Driven by live market signals.
Updated every minute.

Browse Homes — Buy Direct, Deal on Your Terms

Updated Properties Icon
Updated Properties
—
Last 24 HoursLast 24 Hours
ARV Flip List
ARV Flip List
  • Properties with flip potential and high ARV margins
Pre-Foreclosure List
Pre-Foreclosure List
  • Homes with notice of default or impending auction
Auction List
Auction List
  • Real estate scheduled for county or online auction
Deals List
Deals List
  • Discounted properties priced below market value
Must Sell List
Must Sell List
  • Highly motivated sellers looking for fast closings
Off-Market List
Off-Market List
  • Exclusive off-market opportunities not found on MLS

$334,000

NAL Estimated Property Value

3800 Donald Dr, Seguin, TX, 78155

$368,868 ARVInfo
Off MarketInfo
Beds4 Beds
Baths3 Bath
Baths2,411 Sq Ft
price_per_sqft$153.65 / sqft
Year BuiltBuilt in 2021

Property Lead Type:

Off-Market ListAbsentee OwnerHigh Equity

Highlights

Interior

Bedrooms 4Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms Full 2.5Bathrooms Full 2.5
Garage AvailableGarage Available
CoolingCooling
AppliancesDishwasher, Range
FlooringCarpet, Tile

Exterior

Exterior FeaturesNone
Lot Size6,098 sqft

Building Information

Year Built2021
Stories2
Roof Type105
Garage Spaces2

Land Information

APN1G-1292-5012-00600-000
Lot Number6
SubdivisionHannah Heights #5
Land UseOther
Legal DescriptionHANNAH HEIGHTS #5 BLOCK 12 LOT 6 .14 AC
Census Tract210511
Assessed Land Value$41,596
Assessed Improvement Value$263,037
Assessment Year2025

About this property

Come check out the Arlington plan in Hannah Heights! This is a two-story 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath with a flexroom downstairs off the living room. Enjoy the open floor plan, the gourmet kitchen, and the 3-panel sliding glass door that opens the inside up to the outdoors. Navarro ISD!

Investor Tools

Property Icon
$334,000
Estimated Property Value
$0Estimated Mortgage Balance
$334,000Estimated Equity
100% equity
Estimated Cap Rate
View Rate
Estimated ARV (After-Repair Value)
$368,868
Rent-to-Value Ratio: 0.72%
Rent Estimate
$2,223 /month
Positive
Cash Flow Estimate:
$741 /month

Interested in this property?

Run an Owner Lookup!

Unlock Owner Contacts

Want alerts when something changes with this property?

Financing Details

Estimated Taxes & Insurance
HOA Fees
Interest Rate Assumption
$695/month
$250/month
5.947%

Tax Information

Annual Taxes
Assessed Value
Assessment Year
Assessed Land
Assessed Improvement
Market Value
Tax Delinquent
$6,669
$304,633
2025
$41,596
$263,037
$304,633
No

Tax History

Year
Tax Paid
Assessed Value
2024
$6,669
$304,633

Equity Summary

Est. Mortgage Balance
Est. Equity
Equity %
LTV
Est. Monthly Payment
N/A
$333,000
100%
0%
$0/mo

Rental Potential

Est. Monthly Rent
Est. Monthly Expenses
Est. Cash Flow
Gross Yield
$1,987/mo
$250/mo
+$1,737/mo
7.1%

City: Seguin

3800 Donald Dr | Property Details | No Agent List