Real opportunities. Driven by live market signals.
Updated every minute.

Browse Homes — Buy Direct, Deal on Your Terms

Updated Properties Icon
Updated Properties
—
Last 24 HoursLast 24 Hours
ARV Flip List
ARV Flip List
  • Properties with flip potential and high ARV margins
Pre-Foreclosure List
Pre-Foreclosure List
  • Homes with notice of default or impending auction
Auction List
Auction List
  • Real estate scheduled for county or online auction
Deals List
Deals List
  • Discounted properties priced below market value
Must Sell List
Must Sell List
  • Highly motivated sellers looking for fast closings
Off-Market List
Off-Market List
  • Exclusive off-market opportunities not found on MLS

$885,000

NAL Estimated Property Value

3907 Greenmountain Ln, Austin, TX, 78759

Off MarketInfo
Beds4 Beds
Baths2 Bath
Baths1,917 Sq Ft
Single Family ResidenceSingle Family Residence
price_per_sqft$479.92 / sqft
Year BuiltBuilt in 1967

Property Lead Type:

Absentee Owner

Highlights

Interior

Bedrooms 4Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms Full 1.75Bathrooms Full 1.75
Indoor FireplaceIndoor Fireplace
Garage AvailableGarage Available
HeatingHeating
CoolingCooling
AppliancesBuilt-In Electric Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Vented Exhaust Fan, Water Heater
FlooringTile, Wood

Exterior

Private PoolPrivate Pool
Lot Size12,602 sqft

Building Information

Year Built1967
Stories1
Roof Type105
Garage Spaces2

Land Information

APN02470102080000
Lot Number8
SubdivisionWestover Hills Sec 2
Land UseResidential
Legal DescriptionLOT 8 BLK P WESTOVER HILLS SEC 2
Census Tract030200
Assessed Land Value$482,533
Assessed Improvement Value$258,670
Assessment Year2025

About this property

Wonderful Westover Hills home on a beautiful huge lot with giant oak trees and lush lawn. Single story home has newer (6/24) underground PVC plumbing and has been meticulously maintained by the current owners for the last 47 years. Home features include updated kitchen with double oven, quartz countertops and undercabinet lighting. Bedrooms offer walk-in closets and hallway has a large storage room. Nice hardwood floors and contemporary lighting plus a huge sunroom / screened porch offer a whole new living area to fit your needs! The air conditioned sunroom is about 495 sqft and is NOT included in TCAD Entire home has Plantation Shutters and no popcorn on the ceiling. Walk to Hill Elementary and Anderson High School Move in and make it your home for the next few decades!

Investor Tools

Property Icon
$885,000
Estimated Property Value
$709,098Estimated Mortgage Balance
$175,902Estimated Equity
19% equity
Estimated Cap Rate
View Rate
Estimated ARV (After-Repair Value)
Calculate ARV
Rent-to-Value Ratio: 0.72%
Rent Estimate
$5,520 /month
Positive
Cash Flow Estimate:
$1,840 /month

Interested in this property?

Run an Owner Lookup!

Unlock Owner Contacts

Want alerts when something changes with this property?

Financing Details

Estimated Taxes & Insurance
HOA Fees
Interest Rate Assumption
$1,271/month
No HOA
5.947%

Tax Information

Annual Taxes
Assessed Value
Assessment Year
Assessed Land
Assessed Improvement
Market Value
Tax Delinquent
N/A
$741,203
2025
$482,533
$258,670
$741,203
No

Tax History

Year
Tax Paid
Assessed Value
2024
N/A
$741,203

Mortgage Details

Lender
Loan Type
Loan Amount
Assumable
Position
Origination Date
Maturity Date
Mld Mortgage
Conventional
$732,000
No
First
Aug 29, 2024
Sep 2054

Equity Summary

Est. Mortgage Balance
Est. Equity
Equity %
LTV
Est. Monthly Payment
$709,098
$175,902
19%
80%
$4,389/mo

City: Austin

3907 Greenmountain Ln | Property Details | No Agent List