Real opportunities. Driven by live market signals.
Updated every minute.

Browse Homes — Buy Direct, Deal on Your Terms

Updated Properties Icon
Updated Properties
—
Last 24 HoursLast 24 Hours
ARV Flip List
ARV Flip List
  • Properties with flip potential and high ARV margins
Pre-Foreclosure List
Pre-Foreclosure List
  • Homes with notice of default or impending auction
Auction List
Auction List
  • Real estate scheduled for county or online auction
Deals List
Deals List
  • Discounted properties priced below market value
Must Sell List
Must Sell List
  • Highly motivated sellers looking for fast closings
Off-Market List
Off-Market List
  • Exclusive off-market opportunities not found on MLS

$1,213,000

NAL Estimated Property Value

3950 Sendero Dr, Austin, TX, 78735

Off MarketInfo
Beds5 Beds
Baths3 Bath
Baths3,438 Sq Ft
Single Family ResidenceSingle Family Residence
price_per_sqft$247.24 / sqft
Year BuiltBuilt in 1998

Property Lead Type:

Off-Market ListAbsentee OwnerHigh Equity

Highlights

Interior

Bedrooms 5Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms Full 3.5Bathrooms Full 3.5
Indoor FireplaceIndoor Fireplace
Garage AvailableGarage Available
HeatingHeating
CoolingCooling
AppliancesOven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Free-Standing Range, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Tankless Water Heater, Wine Refrigerator
FlooringLaminate, Marble, Tile, Wood

Exterior

Private PoolPrivate Pool
Exterior FeaturesBarbecue, Private Yard
Lot Size11,992 sqft

Building Information

Year Built1998
Stories2
Roof Type105
Garage Spaces2

Land Information

APN01012311370000
Lot Number37
SubdivisionLost Creek At Gaines Ranch Subd Replat
Land UseResidential
Legal DescriptionLOT 37 BLK C LOST CREEK AT GAINES RANCH SUBD REPLAT
Census Tract001914
Assessed Land Value$384,921
Assessed Improvement Value$808,978
Assessment Year2025

About this property

Swimming, grilling, outdoor chilling. Perfect entertaining paradise! Chef’s kitchen w/ Wolf & SubZero appliances open to family room. Tile & wood floors. Plantation shutters. Master-suite down. 4 bedrooms/2 baths up. Loft w/ shuffleboard table! Flagstone back porch overlooks the beautiful pool & spa! Outdoor kitchen includes Subzero mini fridge, ice maker, built-in DCS gas grill & Green Egg, fireplace, & fans. Plenty of room in the backyard to throw a football! https://www.seetheproperty.com/u/337976Restrictions: Yes Sprinkler Sys:Yes

Investor Tools

Property Icon
$1,213,000
Estimated Property Value
$586,229Estimated Mortgage Balance
$626,771Estimated Equity
52% equity
Estimated Cap Rate
View Rate
Estimated ARV (After-Repair Value)
Calculate ARV
Rent-to-Value Ratio: 0.72%
Rent Estimate
$7,278 /month
Positive
Cash Flow Estimate:
$2,426 /month

Interested in this property?

Run an Owner Lookup!

Unlock Owner Contacts

Want alerts when something changes with this property?

Financing Details

Estimated Taxes & Insurance
HOA Fees
Interest Rate Assumption
$2,118/month
$47/month
5.947%

Tax Information

Annual Taxes
Assessed Value
Assessment Year
Assessed Land
Assessed Improvement
Market Value
Tax Delinquent
$19,355
$1,193,899
2025
$384,921
$808,978
$1,193,899
No

Tax History

Year
Tax Paid
Assessed Value
2024
$19,355
$1,193,899

Mortgage Details

Lender
Loan Type
Loan Amount
Assumable
Position
Origination Date
Maturity Date
Jpmorgan Chase Bank Na
Conventional
$680,000
No
First
Jun 5, 2020
Jul 2050

Equity Summary

Est. Mortgage Balance
Est. Equity
Equity %
LTV
Est. Monthly Payment
$586,229
$646,771
52%
48%
$2,777/mo

City: Austin

3950 Sendero Dr | Property Details | No Agent List