Real opportunities. Driven by live market signals.
Updated every minute.

Browse Homes — Buy Direct, Deal on Your Terms

Updated Properties Icon
Updated Properties
—
Last 24 HoursLast 24 Hours
ARV Flip List
ARV Flip List
  • Properties with flip potential and high ARV margins
Pre-Foreclosure List
Pre-Foreclosure List
  • Homes with notice of default or impending auction
Auction List
Auction List
  • Real estate scheduled for county or online auction
Deals List
Deals List
  • Discounted properties priced below market value
Must Sell List
Must Sell List
  • Highly motivated sellers looking for fast closings
Off-Market List
Off-Market List
  • Exclusive off-market opportunities not found on MLS

$333,190

NAL Estimated Property Value

413 Center Avenue, Brownwood, TX, 76801

Off MarketInfo
CommercialInfo
Beds— Beds
Baths— Bath
Baths5,820 Sq Ft
BusinessBusiness

Highlights

Interior

Bedrooms —Bedrooms —
Bathrooms —Bathrooms —
FlooringCarpet, Concrete

Exterior

Lot Size6,251 sqft

Land Information

APN71677
SubdivisionRankin Addition
Land UseCommercial
Legal DescriptionRANKIN, BLOCK 25, LOT 50X125
Census Tract950700
Assessed Land Value$9,380
Assessed Improvement Value$323,810
Assessment Year2025

About this property

Very desirable commercial building in booming downtown Brownwood, Texas. Many possible uses with this large 5,820 sq. ft. building located on a corner lot. Features include 5 individual offices, 2 restrooms, break room, 2 Heat AC units and large upstairs storage room. Downtown Brownwood is experiencing growth and this is the perfect location to use your imagination to create a commercial project. Possible uses include restaurant, winery-craft beer distillery, retail, offices and ???

Investor Tools

Property Icon
$333,190
Estimated Property Value
$244,544Estimated Mortgage Balance
$88,646Estimated Equity
26% equity
Estimated Cap Rate
View Rate
Estimated ARV (After-Repair Value)
Calculate ARV
Rent-to-Value Ratio: 0.72%
Rent Estimate
$2,100 /month
Positive
Cash Flow Estimate:
$700 /month

Interested in this property?

Run an Owner Lookup!

Unlock Owner Contacts

Want alerts when something changes with this property?

Financing Details

Estimated Taxes & Insurance
HOA Fees
Interest Rate Assumption
$731/month
No HOA
5.947%

Tax Information

Annual Taxes
Assessed Value
Assessment Year
Assessed Land
Assessed Improvement
Market Value
Tax Delinquent
$7,111
$333,190
2025
$9,380
$323,810
$333,190
No

Tax History

Year
Tax Paid
Assessed Value
2025
$7,111
$333,190

Mortgage Details

Lender
Loan Type
Loan Amount
Assumable
Position
Origination Date
Maturity Date
Ashwin Pokharel
Unknown
$247,800
No
First
Aug 27, 2025
N/A

Equity Summary

Est. Mortgage Balance
Est. Equity
Equity %
LTV
Est. Monthly Payment
$244,544
$88,646
26%
73%
$1,486/mo

City: Brownwood

413 Center Avenue | Property Details | No Agent List