Real opportunities. Driven by live market signals.
Updated every minute.

Browse Homes — Buy Direct, Deal on Your Terms

Updated Properties Icon
Updated Properties
—
Last 24 HoursLast 24 Hours
ARV Flip List
ARV Flip List
  • Properties with flip potential and high ARV margins
Pre-Foreclosure List
Pre-Foreclosure List
  • Homes with notice of default or impending auction
Auction List
Auction List
  • Real estate scheduled for county or online auction
Deals List
Deals List
  • Discounted properties priced below market value
Must Sell List
Must Sell List
  • Highly motivated sellers looking for fast closings
Off-Market List
Off-Market List
  • Exclusive off-market opportunities not found on MLS

$760,000

NAL Estimated Property Value

4416 GILLIS ST, Austin, TX, 78745

Off MarketInfo
Beds3 Beds
Baths3 Bath
Baths1,870 Sq Ft

Highlights

Interior

Bedrooms 3Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms Full 2.5Bathrooms Full 2.5
Garage AvailableGarage Available
HeatingHeating
CoolingCooling

Exterior

Private PoolPrivate Pool
Exterior FeaturesNone
Lot Size5,963 sqft

Building Information

Year Built2016
Stories2
Roof Type105
Garage Spaces2

Land Information

APN04091011020000
Lot NumberA
Subdivision4416 Gillis Condominiums
Land UseResidential
Legal DescriptionUNT A 4416 GILLIS CONDOMINIUMS PLUS 55.0 % INT IN COM AREA
Census Tract002002
Assessed Land Value$198,000
Assessed Improvement Value$397,306
Assessment Year2025

About this property

Reduced! Great rectangular lot just south of Ben White in up & coming neighborhood! 10,000+sf lot according to tax records & 216' deep. According to a zonability report, a 4300sf building might be put on it & possibilities included a duplex or small senior housing. All information will need to be verified by buyers. House will need to be torn down and is not to be entered! Great access to growing South Austin hot spots!FEMA - Unknown Restrictions: Yes

Investor Tools

Property Icon
$760,000
Estimated Property Value
$363,387Estimated Mortgage Balance
$396,613Estimated Equity
52% equity
Estimated Cap Rate
View Rate
Estimated ARV (After-Repair Value)
Calculate ARV
Rent-to-Value Ratio: 0.72%
Rent Estimate
$4,560 /month
Positive
Cash Flow Estimate:
$1,520 /month

Interested in this property?

Run an Owner Lookup!

Unlock Owner Contacts

Want alerts when something changes with this property?

Financing Details

Estimated Taxes & Insurance
HOA Fees
Interest Rate Assumption
$1,230/month
No HOA
5.947%

Tax Information

Annual Taxes
Assessed Value
Assessment Year
Assessed Land
Assessed Improvement
Market Value
Tax Delinquent
$10,958
$595,306
2025
$198,000
$397,306
$595,306
No

Tax History

Year
Tax Paid
Assessed Value
2024
$10,958
$595,306

Mortgage Details

Lender
Loan Type
Loan Amount
Assumable
Position
Origination Date
Maturity Date
Network Funding Lp
Conventional
$410,700
No
First
May 15, 2020
Jun 2050

Equity Summary

Est. Mortgage Balance
Est. Equity
Equity %
LTV
Est. Monthly Payment
$363,387
$396,613
52%
48%
$2,463/mo

Rental Potential

Est. Monthly Rent
Est. Monthly Expenses
Est. Cash Flow
Gross Yield
$2,200/mo
$2,463/mo
$-263/mo
3.5%

City: Austin

4416 GILLIS ST | Property Details | No Agent List