Real opportunities. Driven by live market signals.
Updated every minute.

Browse Homes — Buy Direct, Deal on Your Terms

Updated Properties Icon
Updated Properties
—
Last 24 HoursLast 24 Hours
ARV Flip List
ARV Flip List
  • Properties with flip potential and high ARV margins
Pre-Foreclosure List
Pre-Foreclosure List
  • Homes with notice of default or impending auction
Auction List
Auction List
  • Real estate scheduled for county or online auction
Deals List
Deals List
  • Discounted properties priced below market value
Must Sell List
Must Sell List
  • Highly motivated sellers looking for fast closings
Off-Market List
Off-Market List
  • Exclusive off-market opportunities not found on MLS

$419,000

NAL Estimated Property Value

4508 Green Meadow Dr, McKinney, TX, 75070

Off MarketInfo
Beds5 Beds
Baths3 Bath
Baths2,891 Sq Ft
price_per_sqft$150.47 / sqft
Year BuiltBuilt in 1998

Property Lead Type:

Off-Market ListAbsentee Owner

Highlights

Interior

Bedrooms 5Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms Full 2.5Bathrooms Full 2.5
Indoor FireplaceIndoor Fireplace
Garage AvailableGarage Available
AppliancesDishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Microwave
FlooringCarpet, Ceramic Tile, Vinyl

Exterior

Exterior FeaturesRain Gutters

Building Information

Year Built1998
Stories2
Garage Spaces2

Land Information

APNR-3804-006-0140-1
Lot Number14
SubdivisionLegends Of Mckinney Phase Ii (Cmc)
Land UseResidential
Legal DescriptionLEGENDS OF MCKINNEY PHASE II (CMC), BLK 6, LOT 14
Census Tract030549
Assessed Land Value$95,000
Assessed Improvement Value$322,936
Assessment Year2025

About this property

Original owners, this home is now ready for its 2nd owners! Brand new carpet throughout & wood look vinyl in most of downstairs. Interior paint 2021. Smart thermostats for a dual zoned single system HVAC. Formal living & dining at entry, virtually staged, could also be a study or great for a pool table or game room. Open concept plan w family room open to huge eat in kitchen, also virtually staged. Kitchen has updated stainless appliances, faucet & composite sink updated plus loads of counter & cabinet space, enormous walk in pantry. Oversized master bedroom located on first floor with custom closet system. Upstairs find 4 large secondary bedrooms & a common area that could be a game room or additional office space. Covered back patio for outdoor R&R. All areas of this home feel oversized. Complete w gutters & sprinkler, approx 5 yr old HVAC & water heater.

Investor Tools

Property Icon
$419,000
Estimated Property Value
$375,752Estimated Mortgage Balance
$43,248Estimated Equity
10% equity
Estimated Cap Rate
View Rate
Estimated ARV (After-Repair Value)
Calculate ARV
Rent-to-Value Ratio: 0.72%
Rent Estimate
$2,610 /month
Positive
Cash Flow Estimate:
$870 /month

Interested in this property?

Run an Owner Lookup!

Unlock Owner Contacts

Want alerts when something changes with this property?

Financing Details

Estimated Taxes & Insurance
HOA Fees
Interest Rate Assumption
$841/month
$129/month
5.947%

Tax Information

Annual Taxes
Assessed Value
Assessment Year
Assessed Land
Assessed Improvement
Market Value
Tax Delinquent
$8,002
$417,936
2025
$95,000
$322,936
$417,936
No

Tax History

Year
Tax Paid
Assessed Value
2024
$8,002
$417,936

Mortgage Details

Lender
Loan Type
Loan Amount
Assumable
Position
Origination Date
Maturity Date
Guaranteed Rate Inc
Conventional
$399,000
No
First
Mar 22, 2023
Apr 2053

Equity Summary

Est. Mortgage Balance
Est. Equity
Equity %
LTV
Est. Monthly Payment
$375,752
$43,248
10%
90%
$2,393/mo

Rental Potential

Est. Monthly Rent
Est. Monthly Expenses
Est. Cash Flow
Gross Yield
$3,190/mo
$2,522/mo
+$668/mo
9.1%

City: McKinney

4508 Green Meadow Dr | Property Details | No Agent List